FL Atlantic
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baba Miller | 75.5% | +3.9range +2.8 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | +6.1range +5.5 to +6.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Leland Walker | 69.0% | +0.6range -0.7 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | +4.0range +3.2 to +4.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Ken Evans Jr. | 67.3% | -0.2range -1.6 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | +3.5range +2.8 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kaleb Glenn | 62.2% | +0.1range -1.5 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | +3.4range +2.6 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tre Carroll | 54.1% | +0.7range -0.9 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.5 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| KyKy Tandy | 53.6% | +1.5range +0.1 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | +3.4range +2.8 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Niccolo Moretti | 53.1% | +2.0range +0.4 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Matas Vokietaitis | 44.1% | +0.1range -1.2 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +1.9 to +3.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Devin Vanterpool | 16.8% | -1.5range -2.3 to -0.6Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Max Langenfeld | 3.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jack Johnson | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Mantas Kocanas | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
29 of 32 games passed lineup acceptance (91%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 3 of 32 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $4,829,626 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $4,829,626 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 3 |
| 2 days | 2 |
| 3 or more days | 26 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 2 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology