Columbia
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenny Noland | 84.5% | -0.5range -1.3 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | +2.9range +2.5 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Avery Brown | 72.7% | -1.5range -2.9 to -0.2Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.6 to +2.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Blair Thompson | 60.7% | -0.6range -1.7 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | +2.0range +1.7 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Geronimo Rubio De La Rosa | 56.8% | +3.0range +1.8 to +4.0Sufficient evidence | +2.9range +2.6 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Zine Eddine Bedri | 43.5% | +0.7range -0.3 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | +1.8range +1.5 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Noah Robledo | 31.8% | +0.7range -0.6 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | +1.3range +1.1 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Gerard O'Keefe | 29.7% | -0.9range -2.0 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | +1.0range +0.8 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jake Tavroff | 28.2% | +1.4range +0.3 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | +1.3range +1.1 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Mason Ritter | 26.7% | +1.0range +0.1 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | +1.1range +1.0 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Gianni Cobb | 26.5% | -1.1range -1.9 to +0.0Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Josiah Cunningham | 15.6% | -1.4range -2.3 to -0.6Limited evidence | +0.5range +0.4 to +0.6Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Nicolo Romanelli | 8.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Robbie Stankard | 6.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jaden Cooper | 3.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Nigel Clarkson | 3.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Arop Arop | 1.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Richard Nweke | 0.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
23 of 25 games passed lineup acceptance (92%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 25 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,169,578 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,169,578 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched through an NCES IPEDS institution alias, with state and home-venue city agreeing.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 4 |
| 2 days | 4 |
| 3 or more days | 16 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 4 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology