Colorado
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Julian Hammond III | 69.0% | +0.4range -1.2 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.4 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Andrej Jakimovski | 68.5% | +2.8range +1.6 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | +4.1range +3.6 to +4.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| RJ Smith | 51.0% | +0.5range -0.9 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Trevor Baskin | 48.7% | +2.3range +1.3 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.5 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Bangot Dak | 48.7% | -0.4range -1.6 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Javon Ruffin | 48.0% | -1.5range -2.7 to -0.0Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.4 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Elijah Malone | 44.1% | +1.8range +0.5 to +3.1Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +2.1 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Sebastian Rancik | 42.8% | -1.2range -2.7 to +0.3Sufficient evidence | +1.6range +1.2 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Assane Diop | 38.4% | -0.1range -1.6 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +1.7range +1.3 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Felix Kossaras | 19.5% | +0.9range -0.2 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | +1.0range +0.9 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Harrison Carrington | 19.2% | -0.1range -1.2 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Courtney Anderson | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jack Pease | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Grady Whitt | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Greg Gerhardt | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Nick Randall | 0.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
33 of 34 games passed lineup acceptance (97%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 1 of 34 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expenses
| Reported revenue | $11,918,793 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $8,608,358 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched through an NCES IPEDS institution alias, with state and home-venue city agreeing.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 4 |
| 2 days | 1 |
| 3 or more days | 28 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 2 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology