Bryant
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Earl Timberlake | 90.5% | +2.8range +2.0 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | +6.4range +5.7 to +7.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Connor Withers | 85.1% | +2.5range +1.4 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | +5.8range +5.0 to +6.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Rafael Pinzon | 75.5% | +1.1range -0.1 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | +4.3range +3.6 to +5.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Barry Evans | 75.1% | +1.6range +0.3 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | +4.6range +3.9 to +5.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Keyshawn Mitchell | 49.9% | +0.5range -0.9 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | +2.6range +2.1 to +3.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jakai Robinson | 47.8% | -0.6range -1.6 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.7 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kvonn Cramer | 41.8% | +1.4range +0.0 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kam Farris | 19.5% | -2.2range -3.2 to -1.2Sufficient evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Aaron Davis | 9.3% | -0.0range -0.8 to +0.7Limited evidence | +0.4range +0.4 to +0.5Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Josh Ozabor | 3.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jayden Brown | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Frankie Vassalluzzo | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
25 of 33 games passed lineup acceptance (76%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 8 of 33 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $2,706,415 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $2,706,415 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 1 |
| 2 days | 7 |
| 3 or more days | 24 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 3 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 4 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology