Baylor
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Norchad Omier | 78.4% | +3.1range +2.1 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | +5.2range +4.6 to +5.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| V.J. Edgecombe | 75.9% | +2.7range +1.6 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | +4.9range +4.3 to +5.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Robert Wright III | 72.3% | +1.0range -0.4 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.1 to +4.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jayden Nunn | 67.3% | +3.3range +2.1 to +4.5Sufficient evidence | +4.6range +4.0 to +5.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jeremy Roach | 58.2% | +2.3range +1.2 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +3.2 to +4.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jalen Celestine | 54.6% | +3.4range +2.1 to +4.6Sufficient evidence | +3.8range +3.2 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Josh Ojianwuna | 40.7% | +4.2range +2.6 to +5.5Sufficient evidence | +3.0range +2.6 to +3.5Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Langston Love | 36.9% | -0.7range -1.8 to +0.5Sufficient evidence | +1.5range +1.3 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jason Asemota | 9.6% | -0.6range -1.4 to +0.3Limited evidence | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.5Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Marino Dubravcic | 3.8% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Omar Adegbola | 1.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Davidson Hubbard | 1.2% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
34 of 34 games passed lineup acceptance (100%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
No exclusions were recorded.
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $18,424,983 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $18,424,983 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 1 day | 2 |
| 2 days | 4 |
| 3 or more days | 27 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology