Army
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Curry | 83.1% | -0.2range -1.1 to +0.7Sufficient evidence | +3.6range +3.0 to +4.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jalen Rucker | 80.1% | -1.2range -2.1 to -0.0Sufficient evidence | +3.0range +2.5 to +3.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Josh Scovens | 70.5% | -0.9range -1.7 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | +2.8range +2.4 to +3.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| AJ Allenspach | 65.7% | +0.7range -0.4 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | +3.2range +2.8 to +3.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Blake Barker | 49.5% | -0.4range -1.5 to +0.6Sufficient evidence | +2.1range +1.8 to +2.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Isaiah Caldwell | 44.4% | -2.9range -4.5 to -1.2Sufficient evidence | +1.2range +0.8 to +1.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jacen Holloway | 24.5% | -0.9range -2.1 to +0.4Sufficient evidence | +1.0range +0.8 to +1.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kendall Hailey | 22.1% | -2.8range -3.6 to -1.8Sufficient evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jorn Everson | 20.2% | -1.7range -2.7 to -0.5Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kevin McCarthy | 18.0% | +0.2range -1.1 to +1.5Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.7 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tate Laczkowski | 12.1% | +0.7range -0.1 to +1.6Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| JT Dougherty | 2.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Blane St. Clair | 2.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Luke Benson | 1.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jackson Mayo | 1.5% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Chanse Perkins | 1.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Dayon Polk | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Dylan Murans | 0.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Nnaemeka Ikechi | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Griff Lamb | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jaxson Bell | 0.1% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Joshua Eli | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
27 of 29 games passed lineup acceptance (93%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 2 of 29 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
No program revenue was published for this team.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 2 |
| 3 or more days | 26 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 2 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology