Alcorn St
2025 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marcus Tankersley | 70.6% | -4.7range -6.0 to -3.1Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.4 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jalyke Gaines-Wyatt | 68.7% | -2.9range -4.1 to -1.7Sufficient evidence | +1.4range +1.0 to +2.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Djahi Binet | 61.9% | -0.8range -1.8 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | +1.9range +1.6 to +2.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Michael Pajeaud | 57.9% | -1.6range -3.0 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | +1.6range +1.2 to +2.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Davian Williams | 48.9% | -2.0range -3.1 to -0.9Sufficient evidence | +1.2range +1.0 to +1.6Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Keionte Cornelius | 36.8% | -2.4range -3.7 to -1.0Sufficient evidence | +0.9range +0.6 to +1.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Omari Hamilton | 28.5% | -1.2range -2.0 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.7 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Julian Lual | 23.6% | -0.3range -1.4 to +1.1Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.6 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Kameron Foman | 22.0% | -1.3range -2.4 to -0.1Sufficient evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Josh Mitchell | 21.8% | -1.3range -2.5 to -0.3Sufficient evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Daniel Braster | 20.6% | -0.7range -1.5 to +0.2Sufficient evidence | +0.7range +0.6 to +0.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tycen McDaniels | 15.4% | +0.9range -0.1 to +1.6Limited evidence | +0.6range +0.5 to +0.7Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Antonio Lisenbee | 11.3% | -0.6range -1.5 to +0.2Limited evidence | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.4Limited evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Cameron Butler | 6.3% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Del'Jayvien Harried | 4.4% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Willie Lightfoot | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Tyrese Elliott | 0.6% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
24 of 31 games passed lineup acceptance (77%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
- 7 of 31 audited games did not pass lineup acceptance; per-game reasons are counted for the whole season (see methodology), not per team
Program revenueβ
EADA year 2024-25 (primary pairing to repo season 2025; fiscal-year mapping unconfirmed) · self-reported by the school, no external review · EADA revenue is any money used to pay expensesrevenue equals expenses
| Reported revenue | $1,386,731 | Reported by the school; not NIL pay and not a model output. |
|---|---|---|
| Reported expenses | $1,386,731 | Reported by the school. |
EADA link: matched to the registry school by a unique institution name and state.
No model-implied dollar range is shown (status: suppressed). The published dollar status could not be loaded; see NIL methodology for the reason.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 11 |
| 3 or more days | 19 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 12 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology