Baylor
2023 · evaluation season · nil-value-v3 · Team results
Roster valuesβ
| Player | Possession share | Net and range | Wins above replacement and range | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Flagler | 79.5% | +3.6range +2.1 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | +6.0range +5.0 to +6.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| LJ Cryer | 72.6% | +1.1range -0.1 to +2.2Sufficient evidence | +4.1range +3.2 to +4.8Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Keyonte George | 69.9% | +1.9range +0.5 to +3.4Sufficient evidence | +4.3range +3.5 to +5.2Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jalen Bridges | 68.3% | +3.8range +2.6 to +5.1Sufficient evidence | +5.2range +4.5 to +6.0Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Flo Thamba | 53.8% | +2.9range +1.8 to +3.8Sufficient evidence | +3.7range +3.2 to +4.3Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Dale Bonner | 41.3% | +0.8range -1.1 to +2.5Sufficient evidence | +2.2range +1.6 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Langston Love | 36.4% | +2.6range +1.3 to +3.9Sufficient evidence | +2.4range +2.0 to +2.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Caleb Lohner | 30.2% | -0.4range -2.0 to +1.0Sufficient evidence | +1.3range +0.9 to +1.7Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Josh Ojianwuna | 28.0% | +1.5range +0.4 to +2.4Sufficient evidence | +1.6range +1.4 to +1.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jonathan Tchamwa Tchatchoua | 15.4% | +0.4range -0.9 to +1.4Sufficient evidence | +0.8range +0.6 to +0.9Sufficient evidence | None: no budget that season | — |
| Zach Loveday | 2.9% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jordan Turner | 1.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Jake Younkin | 0.7% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
| Austin Sacks | 0.0% | Fewer than 300 on-court possessions; no value is estimated. Insufficient evidence | Not applicable | None: no budget that season | — |
Ranges are the 10th to 90th percentile of whole-game resampling draws. They are not calibrated intervals. Compensation is a speculative best guess of a share of the school's own revenue-sharing budget, not observed pay.
Coverage and exclusions
34 of 34 games passed lineup acceptance (100%). 100% of accepted on-court possessions are bound to registered players.
No exclusions were recorded.
Program revenueβ
No program revenue was published for this team.
Schedule loadβ
Counts are descriptive and associational, with neutral formatting. Consecutive away games is the only travel proxy; distance, time zones and injuries are not modeled.
Rest days before each game
| Rest days | Games |
|---|---|
| First game (no rest value) | 1 |
| 2 days | 7 |
| 3 or more days | 26 |
Rest is capped at three days. Descriptive count.
Load summary
| Mean games in prior 7 days | 1.5 |
|---|---|
| Games with fewer rest days than the opponent | 1 |
| Longest run of consecutive away games | 2 |
Association between rest and margin, all teams
Pooled association passes the declared test (gate S1); not causal and not specific to this team · 0.86 points of margin associated with each extra rest day, range +0.33 to +1.41
This is an association, not a causal lever, pooled across Division I and not specific to this team.
Manifest 13921361a27d · NIL methodology