Toure' Murry
Wichita St · 33 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
940:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 28:29
- Points per game
- 10.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.7 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.9 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.3 | 5.2 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 3.9 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 359 | 122 | 84 | 44 | 12 | 91 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 123–336 | 36.6% | 10.2 | 14.3 |
| 2P | 75–182 | 41.2% | 5.5 | 7.7 |
| 3P | 48–154 | 31.2% | 4.7 | 6.6 |
| FT | 65–87 | 74.7% | 2.6 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 43.8% | 48.0% | 45.8% | 25.9% | 0.92 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:12 | 28:29 | 12:00–36:00 | |
| Points | 9.4 | 10.9 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.9% | 43.0% | 12.5%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-23 | Stanford | L 56–70 | 32:00 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2-12 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 20.8% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-18 | Buffalo | W 84–73 | 22:00 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 80.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-06 | Creighton | L 62–63 | 32:00 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 34.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-05 | Missouri St | W 59–46 | 24:00 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 55.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-28 | S Illinois | L 68–72 | 26:00 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-24 | Indiana St | W 76–70 | 30:00 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 22.2% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | Cleveland St | W 70–59 | 32:00 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-14 | 5-6 | 0-2 | 60.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-18 | Illinois St | L 59–74 | 31:00 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-14 | Northern Iowa | W 69–61 | 32:00 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 25.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-10 | Missouri St | W 62–61 | 33:00 | 23 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9-16 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 65.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | Evansville | L 52–61 | 19:00 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-04 | Indiana St | W 64–58 | 31:00 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 35.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-31 | Drake | W 63–47 | 31:00 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-28 | Bradley | L 50–65 | 29:00 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 40.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-25 | Evansville | W 51–50 | 32:00 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 8-12 | 35.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-21 | Illinois St | W 64–58 | 32:00 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 4-6 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | Creighton | W 74–61 | 34:00 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-20 | 2-10 | 3-4 | 35.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-14 | Missouri St | L 55–68 | 28:00 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 64.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-11 | Drake | L 69–74 | 36:00 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6-17 | 3-8 | 4-6 | 44.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-07 | S Illinois | L 62–74 | 27:00 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-03 | Northern Iowa | L 54–78 | 24:00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 40.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-31 | Bradley | L 58–60 | 33:00 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-13 | 3-7 | 4-7 | 42.3% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-28 | Creighton | L 56–68 | 30:00 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-22 | North Dakota | W 66–51 | 19:00 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 38.9% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-20 | Northern Arizona | W 58–53 | 17:00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 16.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-12 | Gardner Webb | W 76–64 | 30:00 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 4-4 | 57.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-08 | TCU | L 48–57 | 31:00 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 41.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-03 | Texas Tech | L 69–72 | 21:00 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 22.2% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-30 | Michigan St | L 57–65 | 33:00 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 22.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-28 | Siena | W 72–70 | 34:00 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-27 | Georgetown | L 50–58 | 12:00 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-19 | Missouri KC | L 63–66 | 34:00 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 2-3 | 45.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-16 | Florida A&M | W 77–53 | 29:00 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.