Seth Curry
Liberty · 31 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1168:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 37:41
- Points per game
- 20.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.4 / 2.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 20.0 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.2 | 4.7 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 1.6 |
| Season totals | 619 | 136 | 69 | 39 | 8 | 76 | 47 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 210–519 | 40.5% | 16.7 | 17.8 |
| 2P | 124–259 | 47.9% | 8.4 | 8.9 |
| 3P | 86–260 | 33.1% | 8.4 | 8.9 |
| FT | 113–137 | 82.5% | 4.4 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.7% | 53.4% | 50.1% | 26.4% | 0.91 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:00 | 37:41 | 27:00–50:00 | |
| Points | 18.4 | 20.0 | 8.0–35.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 44.7% | 48.7% | 26.5%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-23 | James Madison | L 65–88 | 38:00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-11 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 36.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-17 | Rider | W 79–64 | 31:00 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 3-8 | 4-5 | 57.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-05 | VMI | L 58–78 | 39:00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4-15 | 1-8 | 1-1 | 30.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-03 | Gardner Webb | W 88–77 | 37:00 | 30 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9-20 | 3-8 | 9-10 | 52.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-28 | Radford | W 92–85 | 40:00 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-16 | 3-9 | 10-14 | 46.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-24 | VMI | L 72–109 | 36:00 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4-14 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | Old Dominion | L 56–80 | 36:00 | 24 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9-21 | 4-12 | 2-2 | 52.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-16 | Coastal Car | W 85–82 | 37:00 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-22 | 4-13 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-14 | Charleston So | W 95–80 | 33:00 | 28 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-20 | 2-9 | 8-8 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-09 | Presbyterian | W 69–48 | 35:00 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 4-6 | 6-6 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | Winthrop | W 57–47 | 38:00 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5-14 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-04 | Gardner Webb | L 90–95 | 43:00 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6-18 | 1-9 | 8-8 | 36.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-31 | UNC Asheville | W 78–66 | 35:00 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-20 | 1-9 | 6-6 | 27.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-27 | High Point | W 78–63 | 34:00 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-16 | 4-11 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-24 | Radford | L 82–94 | 48:00 | 30 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11-25 | 6-15 | 2-3 | 56.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-20 | High Point | W 61–56 | 36:00 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-17 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 26.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | VMI | W 91–80 | 36:00 | 35 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10-15 | 4-6 | 11-11 | 80.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-12 | Coastal Car | W 68–55 | 38:00 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-13 | 0-6 | 5-6 | 38.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-10 | Charleston So | W 79–60 | 34:00 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11-18 | 3-9 | 2-2 | 69.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-05 | Presbyterian | L 66–67 | 44:00 | 15 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-20 | 1-7 | 2-2 | 32.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-03 | Winthrop | L 57–59 | 40:00 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-17 | 3-11 | 5-5 | 38.2% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-23 | SC Upstate | W 77–64 | 34:00 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-13 | 5-7 | 1-3 | 65.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-22 | N Colorado | W 75–70 | 40:00 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12-21 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-19 | St Louis | L 70–73 | 27:00 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-17 | DePaul | L 63–64 | 37:00 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-14 | 4-11 | 4-5 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-07 | Clemson | L 75–80 | 38:00 | 24 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 9-16 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-06 | Gardner Webb | W 68–59 | 40:00 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-16 | 3-9 | 4-6 | 34.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-01 | George Mason | W 69–66 | 44:00 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8-19 | 3-9 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-29 | William & Mary | W 80–74 | 50:00 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9-19 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 52.6% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-25 | Virginia | W 86–82 | 38:00 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9-17 | 4-8 | 4-6 | 64.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-18 | UNC Asheville | L 56–84 | 32:00 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-17 | 1-5 | 5-7 | 38.2% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.