Anthony Johnson
Montana · 28 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
888:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 31:43
- Points per game
- 17.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.8 / 3.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.7 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.3 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 495 | 78 | 88 | 20 | 5 | 84 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 159–320 | 49.7% | 11.4 | 14.4 |
| 2P | 140–266 | 52.6% | 9.5 | 12.0 |
| 3P | 19–54 | 35.2% | 1.9 | 2.4 |
| FT | 158–180 | 87.8% | 6.4 | 8.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.7% | 62.0% | 16.9% | 56.3% | 1.05 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 37:00 | 31:43 | 12:00–40:00 | |
| Points | 20.6 | 17.7 | 3.0–32.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 55.1% | 53.6% | 16.7%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-07 | Montana St | L 54–56 | 39:00 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-17 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 38.2% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-26 | N Colorado | L 57–67 | 32:00 | 17 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 6-9 | 55.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | Idaho St | W 79–64 | 37:00 | 26 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 12-12 | 70.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-19 | Weber St | L 58–69 | 38:00 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6-16 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 37.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-14 | Northern Arizona | W 73–54 | 39:00 | 24 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8-14 | 5-8 | 3-3 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-12 | CS Sacramento | W 60–48 | 39:00 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 10-12 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | Montana St | W 78–63 | 35:00 | 23 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7-14 | 0-2 | 9-9 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-31 | E Washington | W 60–52 | 38:00 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 6-7 | 58.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-29 | Portland St | W 72–65 | 34:00 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 6-7 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-25 | N Colorado | W 68–59 | 31:00 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 9-11 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-21 | E Washington | W 63–50 | 35:00 | 21 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9-16 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 59.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | Weber St | L 55–71 | 34:00 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-14 | 1-2 | 6-6 | 53.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-15 | Idaho St | L 67–77 | 40:00 | 20 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9-22 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 40.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-10 | CS Sacramento | W 80–63 | 34:00 | 18 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-14 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-08 | Northern Arizona | W 62–61 | 39:00 | 32 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-1 | 18-19 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-03 | Montana St | W 73–59 | 38:00 | 31 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 15-16 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-28 | Washington | L 53–75 | 30:00 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-13 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 30.8% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-20 | Portland St | L 45–72 | 35:00 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 7-10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-18 | UC Riverside | L 53–58 | 28:00 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-14 | Fresno St | W 69–65 | 38:00 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5-11 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-06 | UT Arlington | W 67–65 | 29:00 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-04 | Denver | W 63–44 | 25:00 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 80.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-02 | North Dakota | W 83–63 | 23:00 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 37.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-30 | Santa Clara | L 68–71 | 27:00 | 21 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7-10 | 1-1 | 6-7 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-25 | Utah Valley | L 75–82 | 24:00 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 54.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-23 | Duke | L 58–78 | 22:00 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 44.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-20 | MS Valley St | W 82–65 | 12:00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-14 | Colorado St | L 55–85 | 13:00 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 16.7% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.