Novar Gadson
Rider · 30 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
726:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 24:12
- Points per game
- 10.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.1 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.8 | 6.1 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.9 | 10.0 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 4.3 | 5.1 |
| Season totals | 325 | 182 | 57 | 27 | 24 | 78 | 92 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 127–281 | 45.2% | 9.4 | 15.5 |
| 2P | 114–220 | 51.8% | 7.3 | 12.1 |
| 3P | 13–61 | 21.3% | 2.0 | 3.4 |
| FT | 58–85 | 68.2% | 2.8 | 4.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.5% | 51.0% | 21.7% | 30.2% | 0.73 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:24 | 24:12 | 11:00–32:00 | |
| Points | 13.0 | 10.8 | 0.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.5% | 48.2% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-17 | Liberty | L 64–79 | 28:00 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10-19 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 55.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-08 | Niagara | L 89–93 | 27:00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-07 | St Peter's | W 67–58 | 32:00 | 9 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4-14 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-01 | Fairfield | W 73–69 | 32:00 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-26 | Loyola MD | W 77–75 | 13:00 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | UMBC | W 71–65 | 21:00 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 25.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-18 | Niagara | W 90–87 | 31:00 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-15 | Manhattan | L 68–73 | 23:00 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1-11 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 13.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-13 | St Peter's | L 64–65 | 27:00 | 13 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-09 | Marist | W 74–61 | 26:00 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | Siena | W 90–88 | 31:00 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 7-15 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-01 | Canisius | W 68–55 | 30:00 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-30 | Loyola MD | L 61–75 | 24:00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4-10 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 45.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-25 | St Peter's | W 78–67 | 29:00 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7-15 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 53.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-23 | Fairfield | W 66–49 | 26:00 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9-12 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 79.2% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | Niagara | L 70–84 | 30:00 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 44.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-15 | Canisius | L 66–84 | 17:00 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4-7 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-09 | Siena | L 81–91 | 31:00 | 14 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-14 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-04 | Marist | W 76–65 | 16:00 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-27 | Drexel | L 70–76 | 26:00 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 5-11 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-23 | Binghamton | L 58–69 | 14:00 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-20 | NJIT | W 70–49 | 21:00 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-17 | La Salle | L 75–92 | 26:00 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5-12 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-10 | Monmouth NJ | W 66–54 | 26:00 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-07 | Manhattan | W 76–73 | 11:00 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-03 | Rutgers | L 62–66 | 17:00 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-29 | CS Northridge | W 85–72 | 25:00 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 40.9% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-23 | Lafayette | W 84–77 | 22:00 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 44.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-20 | Lehigh | W 69–68 | 22:00 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-14 | St Joseph's PA | L 57–69 | 22:00 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-13 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 23.1% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.