Jon House
Belmont · 33 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
860:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 26:04
- Points per game
- 8.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.8
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.3 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.7 | 6.3 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 3.6 |
| Season totals | 274 | 135 | 60 | 21 | 16 | 57 | 78 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 106–208 | 51.0% | 6.3 | 9.7 |
| 2P | 97–180 | 53.9% | 5.5 | 8.4 |
| 3P | 9–28 | 32.1%† | 0.8 | 1.3 |
| FT | 53–91 | 58.2% | 2.8 | 4.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.1% | 55.2% | 13.5% | 43.8% | 1.05 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 21:36 | 26:04 | 18:00–37:00 | |
| Points | 6.0 | 8.3 | 2.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.6% | 56.5% | 0.0%–110.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-23 | Old Dominion | L 62–70 | 24:00 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-18 | Evansville | W 92–76 | 18:00 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-06 | ETSU | L 74–88 | 19:00 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-05 | Mercer | W 65–64 | 23:00 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-28 | Jacksonville | L 82–84 | 24:00 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-26 | North Florida | W 87–49 | 20:00 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-22 | Mercer | L 83–89 | 32:00 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-20 | Kennesaw | W 54–39 | 28:00 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-16 | SC Upstate | W 76–56 | 24:00 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 87.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-14 | ETSU | W 76–73 | 19:00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-12 | Lipscomb | L 68–73 | 26:00 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3-10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-06 | Campbell | W 87–84 | 29:00 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-02 | Stetson | L 71–82 | 32:00 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-16 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 31.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-31 | FGCU | W 92–74 | 33:00 | 17 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-26 | Mercer | W 86–82 | 37:00 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-24 | Kennesaw | W 75–66 | 29:00 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-19 | ETSU | L 57–87 | 27:00 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | SC Upstate | W 73–69 | 34:00 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-2 | 6-10 | 58.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-12 | Lipscomb | W 79–74 | 31:00 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 44.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-10 | Campbell | W 87–54 | 23:00 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-05 | FGCU | W 79–67 | 31:00 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 44.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-03 | Stetson | W 82–57 | 23:00 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 2-4 | 110.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-30 | James Madison | L 64–81 | 22:00 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 7-11 | 0.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-29 | Santa Clara | L 80–83 | 22:00 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-22 | Austin Peay | W 72–62 | 25:00 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-20 | Tennessee | L 77–79 | 26:00 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 2-3 | 37.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-17 | MTSU | W 82–69 | 33:00 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-06 | North Florida | W 89–55 | 24:00 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-04 | Jacksonville | L 64–65 | 30:00 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-01 | Tennessee St | W 91–63 | 20:00 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-25 | Pittsburgh | L 60–74 | 30:00 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 28.6% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-17 | Austin Peay | L 84–86 | 24:00 | 18 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8-10 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 85.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-14 | Samford | W 78–60 | 18:00 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.