Brian Qvale
Montana · 28 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
541:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 19:19
- Points per game
- 5.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.9 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.6 | 4.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 11.5 | 10.1 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 5.0 |
| Season totals | 156 | 136 | 17 | 5 | 49 | 31 | 67 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 62–126 | 49.2% | 4.5 | 9.3 |
| 2P | 62–126 | 49.2% | 4.5 | 9.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 32–58 | 55.2% | 2.1 | 4.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.2% | 51.5% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 0.55 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 19:00 | 19:19 | 5:00–30:00 | |
| Points | 6.0 | 5.6 | 0.0–15.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 69.7% | 47.6% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-07 | Montana St | L 54–56 | 19:00 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-26 | N Colorado | L 57–67 | 24:00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | Idaho St | W 79–64 | 19:00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 80.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-19 | Weber St | L 58–69 | 19:00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-14 | Northern Arizona | W 73–54 | 14:00 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-12 | CS Sacramento | W 60–48 | 11:00 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | Montana St | W 78–63 | 24:00 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-31 | E Washington | W 60–52 | 15:00 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-29 | Portland St | W 72–65 | 15:00 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-25 | N Colorado | W 68–59 | 15:00 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 28.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-21 | E Washington | W 63–50 | 18:00 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | Weber St | L 55–71 | 13:00 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-15 | Idaho St | L 67–77 | 21:00 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-10 | CS Sacramento | W 80–63 | 23:00 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 28.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-08 | Northern Arizona | W 62–61 | 23:00 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-03 | Montana St | W 73–59 | 5:00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-28 | Washington | L 53–75 | 17:00 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 0.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-20 | Portland St | L 45–72 | 17:00 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-18 | UC Riverside | L 53–58 | 30:00 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-14 | Fresno St | W 69–65 | 20:00 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-06 | UT Arlington | W 67–65 | 29:00 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-04 | Denver | W 63–44 | 15:00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-02 | North Dakota | W 83–63 | 16:00 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-30 | Santa Clara | L 68–71 | 23:00 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 40.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-25 | Utah Valley | L 75–82 | 19:00 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-23 | Duke | L 58–78 | 25:00 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-20 | MS Valley St | W 82–65 | 26:00 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-14 | Colorado St | L 55–85 | 26:00 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 54.5% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.