Marqus Blakely
Vermont · 33 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1080:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 32:44
- Points per game
- 16.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.0 / 2.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.1 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 2.7 | 3.3 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.7 | 11.0 | 3.1 | 2.5 | 3.3 | 4.0 | 3.8 |
| Season totals | 531 | 297 | 84 | 67 | 88 | 108 | 102 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 199–326 | 61.0% | 9.9 | 12.1 |
| 2P | 198–323 | 61.3% | 9.8 | 12.0 |
| 3P | 1–3 | 33.3%† | 0.1 | 0.1 |
| FT | 132–235 | 56.2% | 7.1 | 8.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.2% | 61.8% | 0.9% | 72.1% | 0.78 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 36:24 | 32:44 | 20:00–44:00 | |
| Points | 19.0 | 16.1 | 8.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 67.1% | 63.3% | 30.8%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-23 | Oregon St | L 70–71 | 42:00 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 77.8% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-18 | WI Green Bay | W 76–72 | 31:00 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11-15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 73.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-07 | SUNY Albany | L 52–56 | 43:00 | 22 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 10-19 | 54.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-01 | Maine | W 93–81 | 29:00 | 19 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 70.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | Buffalo | W 78–70 | 37:00 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-10 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-17 | UMBC | W 77–65 | 21:00 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 55.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-15 | Stony Brook | W 69–64 | 37:00 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 4-9 | 70.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-11 | Boston Univ | W 75–47 | 31:00 | 12 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-09 | Hartford | W 71–63 | 36:00 | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | SUNY Albany | W 79–70 | 35:00 | 19 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 58.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-04 | Binghamton | L 83–85 | 33:00 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-31 | New Hampshire | W 83–39 | 21:00 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 100.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-28 | Maine | W 75–65 | 37:00 | 23 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11-19 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 57.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-25 | New Hampshire | W 72–56 | 20:00 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-22 | Hartford | W 79–65 | 39:00 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-19 | UMBC | W 76–42 | 33:00 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 87.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | Stony Brook | W 83–72 | 37:00 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 70.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-14 | Boston Univ | W 70–56 | 31:00 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 7-10 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-11 | SUNY Albany | L 77–82 | 31:00 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-08 | Binghamton | L 83–91 | 44:00 | 12 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 44.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-03 | NJIT | W 73–47 | 25:00 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 71.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-30 | Colorado | W 84–59 | 25:00 | 16 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 6-13 | 55.6% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-29 | Colorado St | L 76–82 | 30:00 | 9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-27 | G Washington | W 83–72 | 37:00 | 13 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-21 | Quinnipiac | W 84–79 | 38:00 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 45.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-14 | UNC Wilmington | W 89–68 | 21:00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-06 | Pittsburgh | L 51–80 | 39:00 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5-14 | 0-1 | 9-11 | 35.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-02 | Dartmouth | W 88–71 | 35:00 | 27 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11-13 | 1-1 | 4-7 | 88.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-29 | Loyola MD | W 64–62 | 32:00 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 38.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-25 | Delaware | W 78–63 | 31:00 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4-13 | 0-0 | 8-11 | 30.8% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-21 | Maryland | L 74–89 | 44:00 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 7-13 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-18 | Yale | W 89–58 | 20:00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 80.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-15 | George Mason | L 79–80 | 35:00 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 6-10 | 60.0% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.