Hasheem Thabeet
Connecticut · 34 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1075:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 31:37
- Points per game
- 13.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.6 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.4 | 10.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 4.1 | 1.9 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.0 | 13.4 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 5.2 | 2.3 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 456 | 361 | 16 | 21 | 140 | 63 | 85 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 164–256 | 64.1% | 7.5 | 9.5 |
| 2P | 164–256 | 64.1% | 7.5 | 9.5 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 128–204 | 62.7% | 6.0 | 7.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64.1% | 65.9% | 0.0% | 79.7% | 0.25 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:36 | 31:37 | 17:00–53:00 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 13.4 | 4.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.4% | 63.9% | 20.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-04-04 | Michigan St | L 73–82 | 36:00 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 46.2% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-28 | Missouri | W 82–75 | 26:00 | 5 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-26 | Purdue | W 72–60 | 36:00 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 85.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-21 | Texas A&M | W 92–66 | 20:00 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-19 | Chattanooga | W 103–47 | 20:00 | 20 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 8-12 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-12 | Syracuse | L 117–127 | 53:00 | 19 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 70.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-28 | Notre Dame | W 72–65 | 35:00 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 53.8% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-25 | Marquette | W 93–82 | 36:00 | 14 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 100.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | South Florida | W 64–50 | 38:00 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 70.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-16 | Pittsburgh | L 68–76 | 23:00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 20.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-14 | Seton Hall | W 62–54 | 39:00 | 25 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 10-13 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 76.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-11 | Syracuse | W 63–49 | 38:00 | 8 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | Michigan | W 69–61 | 37:00 | 17 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 83.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-02 | Louisville | W 68–51 | 39:00 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 71.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-31 | Providence | W 94–61 | 28:00 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 54.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-28 | DePaul | W 71–49 | 30:00 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 55.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-24 | Notre Dame | W 69–61 | 37:00 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 44.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-21 | Villanova | W 89–83 | 17:00 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-18 | Seton Hall | W 76–61 | 39:00 | 15 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 75.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-15 | St John's | W 67–55 | 39:00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-10 | Cincinnati | W 81–72 | 29:00 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 80.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-06 | West Virginia | W 61–55 | 35:00 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-03 | Rutgers | W 80–49 | 21:00 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 71.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-29 | Georgetown | L 63–74 | 34:00 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-26 | Fairfield | W 75–55 | 36:00 | 20 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 71.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-20 | Gonzaga | W 88–83 | 19:00 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-15 | Stony Brook | W 91–57 | 22:00 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 71.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-04 | Buffalo | W 68–64 | 39:00 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 7-12 | 70.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-01 | Delaware St | W 79–49 | 31:00 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-29 | Bryant | W 88–58 | 24:00 | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 85.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-24 | Wisconsin | W 76–57 | 34:00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-21 | La Salle | W 89–81 | 30:00 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 80.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-17 | Hartford | W 99–56 | 22:00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-14 | W Carolina | W 81–55 | 33:00 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 9-13 | 63.6% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.