Kenny Hasbrouck
Siena · 33 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1015:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 30:45
- Points per game
- 14.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 2.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.6 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.0 | 4.7 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.2 | 3.0 | 2.6 |
| Season totals | 482 | 119 | 95 | 67 | 5 | 75 | 66 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 179–445 | 40.2% | 13.5 | 17.5 |
| 2P | 125–292 | 42.8% | 8.8 | 11.5 |
| 3P | 54–153 | 35.3% | 4.6 | 6.0 |
| FT | 70–105 | 66.7% | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.3% | 49.1% | 34.4% | 23.6% | 1.27 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:48 | 30:45 | 21:00–44:00 | |
| Points | 13.4 | 14.6 | 0.0–33.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 41.9% | 45.0% | 0.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-22 | Louisville | L 72–79 | 31:00 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-17 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 32.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-20 | Ohio St | W 74–72 | 44:00 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 4-16 | 1-9 | 3-6 | 28.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-09 | Niagara | W 77–70 | 37:00 | 19 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-21 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-08 | Fairfield | W 80–65 | 21:00 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 56.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-07 | Canisius | W 77–52 | 26:00 | 16 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7-16 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-01 | Canisius | W 78–74 | 35:00 | 20 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-19 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 52.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-27 | Niagara | L 85–100 | 37:00 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-20 | 1-8 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | Northern Iowa | W 81–75 | 33:00 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-12 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-12 | Manhattan | W 93–69 | 27:00 | 23 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9-17 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 58.8% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-09 | Loyola MD | W 73–60 | 30:00 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 39.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | Rider | L 88–90 | 35:00 | 29 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9-18 | 5-8 | 6-8 | 63.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-02 | St Peter's | W 74–63 | 32:00 | 33 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11-19 | 4-7 | 7-8 | 68.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-29 | Canisius | W 91–73 | 25:00 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9-15 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-24 | Niagara | W 82–65 | 25:00 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-9 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | Fairfield | W 78–62 | 33:00 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6-16 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 43.8% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-15 | Marist | W 91–85 | 34:00 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 6-16 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-11 | Manhattan | W 68–64 | 36:00 | 17 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7-15 | 1-5 | 2-7 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-09 | Rider | W 91–81 | 32:00 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-06 | Kansas | L 84–91 | 34:00 | 16 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-11 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 59.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-04 | St Peter's | W 65–52 | 26:00 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-11 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 59.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-01 | Fairfield | W 87–81 | 33:00 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-14 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 53.6% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-30 | Holy Cross | W 83–71 | 30:00 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6-14 | 3-7 | 4-5 | 53.6% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-28 | St Joseph's PA | W 75–74 | 28:00 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 14.3% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-23 | Buffalo | W 71–60 | 32:00 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 31.8% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-17 | Pittsburgh | L 66–79 | 25:00 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-09 | Marist | W 77–60 | 34:00 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-06 | SUNY Albany | W 71–64 | 24:00 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-8 | 0-5 | 3-5 | 12.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-03 | Loyola MD | W 75–68 | 33:00 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-14 | 0-2 | 3-5 | 35.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-30 | Oklahoma St | L 68–77 | 28:00 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 3-8 | 35.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-28 | Wichita St | L 70–72 | 31:00 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6-14 | 1-2 | 7-7 | 46.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-27 | Tennessee | L 64–78 | 32:00 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1-10 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 10.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-22 | Cornell | W 74–56 | 28:00 | 22 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-17 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 58.8% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-17 | Boise St | W 82–52 | 24:00 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-10 | 1-2 | 5-8 | 75.0% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.