Andy Wicke
Belmont · 33 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1056:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 33
- Minutes per game
- 32:00
- Points per game
- 11.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.8 / 3.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.7 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 2.1 | 0.1 | 2.5 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.7 | 2.3 | 4.2 | 2.7 | 0.2 | 3.1 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 387 | 61 | 112 | 70 | 4 | 82 | 77 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 124–315 | 39.4% | 9.5 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 31–73 | 42.5%† | 2.2 | 2.8 |
| 3P | 93–242 | 38.4% | 7.3 | 9.2 |
| FT | 46–56 | 82.1% | 1.7 | 2.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.1% | 57.0% | 76.8% | 17.8% | 1.37 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:36 | 32:00 | 14:00–44:00 | |
| Points | 12.2 | 11.7 | 0.0–26.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 66.7% | 58.3% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-23 | Old Dominion | L 62–70 | 30:00 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 5-12 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 58.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-18 | Evansville | W 92–76 | 14:00 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 3-4 | 150.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-06 | ETSU | L 74–88 | 31:00 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-13 | 3-10 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-05 | Mercer | W 65–64 | 29:00 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-14 | 4-13 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-28 | Jacksonville | L 82–84 | 44:00 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4-17 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 32.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-26 | North Florida | W 87–49 | 24:00 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 90.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-22 | Mercer | L 83–89 | 31:00 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6-11 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 77.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-20 | Kennesaw | W 54–39 | 36:00 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-16 | SC Upstate | W 76–56 | 32:00 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-14 | ETSU | W 76–73 | 35:00 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 38.9% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-12 | Lipscomb | L 68–73 | 21:00 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-06 | Campbell | W 87–84 | 33:00 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-13 | 4-10 | 2-3 | 53.8% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-02 | Stetson | L 71–82 | 34:00 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-31 | FGCU | W 92–74 | 35:00 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 85.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-26 | Mercer | W 86–82 | 41:00 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-13 | 4-11 | 4-4 | 53.8% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-24 | Kennesaw | W 75–66 | 37:00 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-19 | ETSU | L 57–87 | 33:00 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-17 | 3-13 | 1-2 | 32.4% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | SC Upstate | W 73–69 | 39:00 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-10 | 1-7 | 1-2 | 25.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-12 | Lipscomb | W 79–74 | 36:00 | 26 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 4-10 | 8-9 | 69.2% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-10 | Campbell | W 87–54 | 27:00 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 72.2% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-05 | FGCU | W 79–67 | 21:00 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 7-8 | 25.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-03 | Stetson | W 82–57 | 28:00 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-30 | James Madison | L 64–81 | 35:00 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-29 | Santa Clara | L 80–83 | 35:00 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6-9 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 94.4% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-22 | Austin Peay | W 72–62 | 33:00 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-12 | 2-11 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-20 | Tennessee | L 77–79 | 34:00 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-17 | MTSU | W 82–69 | 36:00 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8-13 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 84.6% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-06 | North Florida | W 89–55 | 28:00 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6-6 | 4-4 | 1-2 | 133.3% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-04 | Jacksonville | L 64–65 | 32:00 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4-14 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 39.3% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-01 | Tennessee St | W 91–63 | 30:00 | 12 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 68.8% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-25 | Pittsburgh | L 60–74 | 36:00 | 9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-17 | Austin Peay | L 84–86 | 37:00 | 13 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 68.8% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-14 | Samford | W 78–60 | 29:00 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 100.0% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.