Joey Henley
Sacred Heart · 30 available appearances · 2009–2009 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
918:00 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 30:36
- Points per game
- 15.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.7 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.8 | 6.7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.7 | 8.8 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 3.2 |
| Season totals | 474 | 202 | 43 | 23 | 36 | 60 | 73 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 191–305 | 62.6% | 10.2 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 191–304 | 62.8% | 10.1 | 13.2 |
| 3P | 0–1 | 0.0%† | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 92–142 | 64.8% | 4.7 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.6% | 64.5% | 0.3% | 46.6% | 0.72 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:12 | 30:36 | 22:00–39:00 | |
| Points | 16.6 | 15.8 | 5.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 75.7% | 63.2% | 37.5%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 · 2009-03-08 | Mt St Mary's | L 63–68 | 29:00 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 85.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-03-05 | Central Conn | W 76–64 | 27:00 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-28 | Bryant | W 90–60 | 24:00 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 62.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-26 | St Francis NY | W 76–73 | 34:00 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 63.6% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-21 | Monmouth NJ | W 83–61 | 22:00 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-9 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 100.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-19 | Central Conn | W 101–67 | 22:00 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 100.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-14 | St Francis PA | W 72–57 | 34:00 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 70.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-12 | Robert Morris | L 79–85 | 27:00 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 7-7 | 70.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-07 | LIU Brooklyn | W 101–72 | 26:00 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2009 · 2009-02-05 | Quinnipiac | L 64–66 | 33:00 | 21 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 10-16 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-31 | Central Conn | W 77–69 | 38:00 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 8-12 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-29 | St Francis NY | W 71–51 | 29:00 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 54.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-25 | Wagner | W 68–64 | 35:00 | 18 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 81.8% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-22 | Quinnipiac | W 70–66 | 36:00 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12-20 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-17 | Mt St Mary's | L 67–78 | 34:00 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-14 | Bryant | W 73–64 | 23:00 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 77.8% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-10 | Robert Morris | L 70–72 | 39:00 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 9-18 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-08 | St Francis PA | W 76–60 | 32:00 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 12-13 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 92.3% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-05 | LIU Brooklyn | L 67–74 | 30:00 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2009-01-03 | Monmouth NJ | L 56–70 | 29:00 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-31 | Boston College | L 76–89 | 35:00 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 57.1% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-29 | Columbia | W 84–79 | 29:00 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 37.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-23 | Penn St | L 65–73 | 26:00 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-14 | Hartford | L 55–59 | 33:00 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 42.9% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-06 | F Dickinson | W 96–86 | 37:00 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 60.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-12-04 | Mt St Mary's | W 80–75 | 31:00 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-7 | 50.0% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-30 | Yale | W 63–57 | 35:00 | 11 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 41.7% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-20 | Providence | L 87–111 | 23:00 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 63.6% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-18 | Fairfield | L 54–70 | 32:00 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 53.3% |
| 2009 · 2008-11-14 | Holy Cross | L 58–67 | 34:00 | 18 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 60.0% |
ESPN player box scores via frozen SportsDataverse releases; games corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, final scores and overtime. Native athlete identities verified against roster evidence.