Max Mahoney
Boston Univ · 19 available appearances · 2017–2017 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
226:08 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 11:54
- Points per game
- 5.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.1 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 5.4 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.2 | 10.4 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 8.0 |
| Season totals | 103 | 59 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 21 | 45 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 43–74 | 58.1%† | 3.9 | 13.1 |
| 2P | 43–74 | 58.1%† | 3.9 | 13.1 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 17–36 | 47.2% | 1.9 | 6.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.1%† | 57.3%† | 0.0%† | 48.6%† | 0.43 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 12:26 | 11:54 | 0:12–17:02 | |
| Points | 4.4 | 5.4 | 0.0–12.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 46.1% | 60.3% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 2017-03-05 | Lehigh | L 88–91 | 16:59 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 42.9% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-02 | Loyola MD | W 64–60 | 10:21 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 100.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-25 | Holy Cross | W 71–68 | 9:52 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-22 | Army | L 62–73 | 10:29 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-19 | Bucknell | L 66–86 | 14:28 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-15 | Colgate | W 69–68 | 16:02 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 80.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-11 | Loyola MD | W 78–63 | 11:23 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-08 | American Univ | W 67–64 | 15:44 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-05 | Lafayette | W 75–58 | 12:43 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 85.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-02 | Navy | L 61–70 | 11:07 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-30 | Lehigh | W 76–59 | 17:02 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 42.9% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-21 | Bucknell | L 59–70 | 9:51 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-16 | Loyola MD | L 69–77 | 8:47 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 100.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-11 | American Univ | W 76–66 | 11:22 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 25.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-08 | Lafayette | W 91–75 | 13:29 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-05 | Navy | W 71–53 | 11:22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-02 | Lehigh | W 75–61 | 16:14 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 80.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-30 | Holy Cross | W 61–55 | 8:41 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 33.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-18 | New Hampshire | W 73–69 | 0:12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.