Jessie Govan
Georgetown · 29 available appearances · 2017–2017 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
605:42 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 29
- Minutes per game
- 20:53
- Points per game
- 10.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.3 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.8 | 9.0 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3.4 | 5.3 |
| Season totals | 300 | 137 | 38 | 14 | 28 | 51 | 80 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 119–231 | 51.5% | 8.0 | 15.3 |
| 2P | 105–198 | 53.0% | 6.8 | 13.1 |
| 3P | 14–33 | 42.4%† | 1.1 | 2.2 |
| FT | 48–73 | 65.8% | 2.5 | 4.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.5% | 57.0% | 14.3% | 31.6% | 0.75 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:26 | 20:53 | 4:46–33:45 | |
| Points | 9.8 | 10.3 | 1.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.2% | 54.3% | 20.0%–105.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 2017-03-08 | St John's | L 73–74 | 18:54 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 87.5% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-04 | Villanova | L 55–81 | 28:29 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-28 | Seton Hall | L 59–62 | 23:07 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-25 | St John's | L 80–86 | 22:03 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-13 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 46.2% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-22 | DePaul | L 65–67 | 24:37 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7-15 | 0-2 | 4-7 | 46.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-19 | Creighton | L 70–87 | 24:11 | 12 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-14 | 0-2 | 2-3 | 35.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-11 | Marquette | W 80–62 | 28:21 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9-19 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 52.6% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-07 | Villanova | L 64–75 | 18:28 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-04 | Seton Hall | L 66–68 | 16:53 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-31 | DePaul | W 76–73 | 33:45 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 62.5% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-28 | Butler | W 85–81 | 24:57 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 8-9 | 3-3 | 1-1 | 105.6% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-25 | Creighton | W 71–51 | 22:44 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-1 | 1-3 | 70.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-22 | Xavier | L 75–86 | 17:39 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-16 | Providence | L 56–74 | 16:17 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 20.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-14 | Connecticut | W 72–69 | 28:25 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 68.8% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-09 | St John's | W 83–55 | 24:51 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 0-3 | 30.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-07 | Butler | L 76–85 | 8:02 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-31 | Xavier | L 76–81 | 14:22 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-28 | Marquette | L 66–76 | 21:59 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-13 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 42.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-22 | UNC Greensboro | W 78–56 | 30:51 | 20 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9-13 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 76.9% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-17 | Syracuse | W 78–71 | 23:28 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 40.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-10 | La Salle | W 93–78 | 16:28 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 10-11 | 57.1% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-04 | Elon | W 77–74 | 24:08 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6-7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 92.9% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-27 | Howard | W 85–72 | 4:46 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | — |
| 2017 · 2016-11-23 | Oklahoma St | L 70–97 | 5:55 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-22 | Wisconsin | L 57–73 | 7:00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-17 | Arkansas St | L 72–78 | 29:44 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 70.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-15 | Maryland | L 75–76 | 21:27 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 4-4 | 66.7% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-12 | SC Upstate | W 105–60 | 23:51 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 62.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.