Phil Fayne
Illinois St · 17 available appearances · 2017–2017 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
441:40 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 17
- Minutes per game
- 25:59
- Points per game
- 9.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.7 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 9.2 | 6.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.1 | 10.3 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 156 | 114 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 15 | 26 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 62–98 | 63.3%† | 5.8 | 8.9 |
| 2P | 62–98 | 63.3%† | 5.8 | 8.9 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 32–57 | 56.1% | 3.4 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.3%† | 63.4%† | 0.0%† | 58.2%† | 0.53 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:42 | 25:59 | 18:04–34:25 | |
| Points | 8.0 | 9.2 | 2.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 64.8% | 61.7% | 20.0%–85.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 2017-03-20 | UCF | L 62–63 | 21:55 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 33.3% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-15 | UC Irvine | W 85–71 | 18:59 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 83.3% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-03 | Evansville | W 80–69 | 24:21 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 75.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-25 | Northern Iowa | W 63–42 | 30:01 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 75.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-19 | Loyola-Chicago | W 65–63 | 33:12 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 57.1% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-15 | Missouri St | W 67–66 | 29:09 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-01 | Northern Iowa | W 57–51 | 32:50 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 80.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-25 | Indiana St | W 71–66 | 25:36 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 9-14 | 83.3% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-07 | Indiana St | W 77–58 | 29:10 | 7 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-04 | Missouri St | W 74–71 | 29:53 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 60.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-01 | Loyola-Chicago | W 81–59 | 21:33 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 66.7% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-23 | San Francisco | L 58–66 | 29:53 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 42.9% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-22 | Hawaii | W 71–45 | 19:46 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 85.7% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-10 | TN Martin | W 74–57 | 24:12 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-03 | New Mexico | W 79–74 | 34:25 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-16 | PFW | W 75–57 | 18:41 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 57.1% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-11 | Murray St | L 70–73 | 18:04 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.