J.P. Macura
Xavier · 34 available appearances · 2017–2017 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1127:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 34
- Minutes per game
- 33:09
- Points per game
- 14.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 2.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.6 | 4.3 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 17.6 | 5.1 | 3.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 495 | 145 | 91 | 47 | 7 | 67 | 84 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 161–383 | 42.0% | 11.3 | 13.6 |
| 2P | 101–207 | 48.8% | 6.1 | 7.3 |
| 3P | 60–176 | 34.1% | 5.2 | 6.2 |
| FT | 113–146 | 77.4% | 4.3 | 5.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.9% | 55.3% | 46.0% | 38.1% | 1.36 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:00 | 33:09 | 22:15–41:41 | |
| Points | 13.6 | 14.6 | 7.0–28.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.0% | 51.8% | 15.6%–92.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 2017-03-25 | Gonzaga | L 59–83 | 37:17 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 57.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-18 | Florida St | W 91–66 | 30:32 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-16 | Maryland | W 76–65 | 33:56 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 2-6 | 40.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-10 | Creighton | L 72–75 | 37:50 | 22 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-16 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 62.5% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-09 | Butler | W 62–57 | 35:27 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 75.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-04 | DePaul | W 79–65 | 30:18 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 45.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-01 | Marquette | L 84–95 | 39:30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-17 | 2-8 | 4-5 | 47.1% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-26 | Butler | L 79–88 | 30:34 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 5-7 | 75.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-22 | Seton Hall | L 64–71 | 32:50 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-17 | 3-10 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-18 | Marquette | L 61–83 | 39:14 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-14 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 25.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-15 | Providence | L 63–75 | 38:35 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6-18 | 1-7 | 4-6 | 36.1% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-11 | Villanova | L 57–73 | 39:34 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-16 | 3-8 | 4-4 | 40.6% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-04 | Creighton | W 82–80 | 26:20 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 92.9% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-01 | Seton Hall | W 72–70 | 32:41 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 0-3 | 2-4 | 44.4% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-29 | St John's | W 82–77 | 24:39 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 6-8 | 57.1% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-26 | Cincinnati | L 78–86 | 35:27 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-22 | Georgetown | W 86–75 | 33:13 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-3 | 10-14 | 55.6% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-16 | Creighton | L 67–72 | 31:05 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 41.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-14 | Butler | L 78–83 | 35:23 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 6-11 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 72.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-10 | Villanova | L 54–79 | 22:15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-07 | St John's | W 97–82 | 25:03 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-3 | 4-7 | 45.5% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-31 | Georgetown | W 81–76 | 34:34 | 23 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-15 | 3-7 | 8-9 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-28 | Providence | W 82–56 | 24:50 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-20 | E Washington | W 85–56 | 31:10 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 33.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-10 | Utah | W 77–69 | 35:04 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 77.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-07 | Colorado | L 66–68 | 33:30 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-5 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-03 | Baylor | L 61–76 | 36:18 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 2-16 | 1-6 | 2-4 | 15.6% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-29 | N Dakota St | W 85–55 | 28:34 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 31.8% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-26 | Northern Iowa | W 64–42 | 32:26 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-9 | 3-6 | 3-3 | 83.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-20 | Northern Iowa | W 67–59 | 32:21 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 44.4% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-18 | Clemson | W 83–77 | 37:34 | 28 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10-18 | 6-11 | 2-2 | 72.2% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-17 | Missouri | W 83–82 | 41:41 | 19 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-14 | 1-7 | 6-6 | 46.4% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-14 | Buffalo | W 86–53 | 30:14 | 18 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 10-10 | 36.4% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-11 | Lehigh | W 84–81 | 37:22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-14 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 39.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.