Jalen Brunson
Villanova · 32 available appearances · 2017–2017 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
985:54 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 30:49
- Points per game
- 15.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.6 / 4.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.0 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.4 | 3.4 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 2.2 |
| Season totals | 479 | 83 | 127 | 30 | 0 | 69 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 165–301 | 54.8% | 9.4 | 12.2 |
| 2P | 130–204 | 63.7% | 6.4 | 8.3 |
| 3P | 35–97 | 36.1% | 3.0 | 3.9 |
| FT | 114–130 | 87.7% | 4.1 | 5.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.6% | 66.9% | 32.2% | 43.2% | 1.84 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:10 | 30:49 | 21:24–37:01 | |
| Points | 14.4 | 15.0 | 7.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.7% | 61.5% | 22.7%–114.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 · 2017-03-18 | Wisconsin | L 62–65 | 34:56 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-11 | 0-4 | 1-1 | 45.5% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-11 | Creighton | W 74–60 | 33:57 | 17 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5-7 | 3-4 | 4-5 | 92.9% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-10 | Seton Hall | W 55–53 | 32:58 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-09 | St John's | W 108–67 | 27:07 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-8 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 75.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-03-04 | Georgetown | W 81–55 | 26:54 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 8-8 | 45.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-25 | Creighton | W 79–63 | 28:56 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 28.6% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-22 | Butler | L 66–74 | 37:01 | 24 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 9-13 | 1-4 | 5-6 | 73.1% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-18 | Seton Hall | W 92–70 | 32:56 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7-7 | 2-2 | 6-7 | 114.3% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-13 | DePaul | W 75–62 | 21:24 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 8-9 | 62.5% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-11 | Xavier | W 73–57 | 35:15 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-14 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 42.9% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-07 | Georgetown | W 75–64 | 30:38 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 22.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-04 | St John's | W 92–79 | 25:20 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 68.8% |
| 2017 · 2017-02-01 | Providence | W 66–57 | 32:58 | 21 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-3 | 5-5 | 61.5% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-29 | Virginia | W 61–59 | 33:31 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 75.0% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-24 | Marquette | L 72–74 | 36:19 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-13 | 0-5 | 5-5 | 53.8% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-21 | Providence | W 78–68 | 34:31 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 56.3% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-16 | Seton Hall | W 76–46 | 26:50 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 68.8% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-14 | St John's | W 70–57 | 35:42 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 66.7% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-10 | Xavier | W 79–54 | 27:43 | 11 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 57.1% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-07 | Marquette | W 93–81 | 31:49 | 16 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 3-5 | 92.9% |
| 2017 · 2017-01-04 | Butler | L 58–66 | 36:58 | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9-16 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 59.4% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-31 | Creighton | W 80–70 | 35:08 | 27 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10-14 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 89.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-28 | DePaul | W 68–65 | 35:29 | 13 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 71.4% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-21 | American Univ | W 90–48 | 31:01 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 55.6% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-10 | Notre Dame | W 74–66 | 25:00 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2017 · 2016-12-06 | La Salle | W 89–79 | 34:59 | 26 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10-17 | 2-3 | 4-4 | 64.7% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-29 | Penn | W 82–57 | 29:58 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 55.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-23 | Col Charleston | W 63–47 | 24:37 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-20 | UCF | W 67–57 | 28:01 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-17 | W Michigan | W 76–65 | 28:56 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4-8 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-14 | Purdue | W 79–76 | 27:31 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 60.0% |
| 2017 · 2016-11-11 | Lafayette | W 88–48 | 21:31 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6-9 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 88.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.