Marcus Georges-Hunt
Georgia Tech · 18 available appearances · 2015–2015 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
576:32 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 32:02
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.0 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 6.0 | 2.1 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.2 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 2.8 | 2.4 |
| Season totals | 233 | 108 | 37 | 28 | 3 | 41 | 34 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 79–187 | 42.2% | 10.4 | 13.0 |
| 2P | 69–149 | 46.3% | 8.3 | 10.3 |
| 3P | 10–38 | 26.3%† | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| FT | 65–88 | 73.9% | 4.9 | 6.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.9% | 51.6% | 20.3% | 47.1% | 0.90 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 34:24 | 32:02 | 22:37–41:06 | |
| Points | 14.4 | 12.9 | 6.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 50.1% | 43.0% | 0.0%–68.8% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 · 2015-02-28 | Clemson | L 63–70 | 41:06 | 20 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 7-8 | 43.3% |
| 2015 · 2015-02-23 | Louisville | L 51–52 | 25:51 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 3-8 | 45.5% |
| 2015 · 2015-02-16 | Clemson | W 63–52 | 34:48 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 68.8% |
| 2015 · 2015-02-14 | Florida St | L 53–57 | 33:12 | 17 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-3 | 3-5 | 63.6% |
| 2015 · 2015-02-09 | Virginia Tech | L 63–65 | 37:01 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-12 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 29.2% |
| 2015 · 2015-02-04 | Duke | L 66–72 | 35:32 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-9 | 2-2 | 4-5 | 55.6% |
| 2015 · 2015-01-25 | Boston College | L 62–64 | 36:20 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7-13 | 1-2 | 5-7 | 57.7% |
| 2015 · 2015-01-22 | Virginia | L 28–57 | 27:14 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2015 · 2015-01-14 | Notre Dame | L 59–62 | 28:08 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 0.0% |
| 2015 · 2015-01-07 | Syracuse | L 45–46 | 35:30 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 31.3% |
| 2015 · 2014-12-30 | Charlotte | W 67–66 | 34:17 | 25 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9-16 | 0-4 | 7-7 | 56.3% |
| 2015 · 2014-12-23 | Dayton | L 61–75 | 36:32 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5-14 | 0-2 | 3-3 | 35.7% |
| 2015 · 2014-12-06 | SC Upstate | L 54–59 | 24:55 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 40.0% |
| 2015 · 2014-12-03 | Northwestern | W 66–58 | 24:10 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 28.6% |
| 2015 · 2014-11-30 | Rhode Island | W 64–61 | 34:08 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2015 · 2014-11-28 | Rider | W 61–54 | 33:08 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 25.0% |
| 2015 · 2014-11-27 | Marquette | L 70–72 | 22:37 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2015 · 2014-11-14 | Georgia | W 80–73 | 32:03 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 55.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.