Marquise Simmons
St Bonaventure · 26 available appearances · 2014–2014 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
584:37 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 26
- Minutes per game
- 22:29
- Points per game
- 8.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.2 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 8.0 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 9.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.9 | 4.3 |
| Season totals | 207 | 135 | 15 | 11 | 2 | 28 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 88–152 | 57.9% | 5.8 | 10.4 |
| 2P | 88–152 | 57.9% | 5.8 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 31–60 | 51.7% | 2.3 | 4.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.9% | 58.0% | 0.0% | 39.5% | 0.54 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:17 | 22:29 | 7:54–33:27 | |
| Points | 9.2 | 8.0 | 0.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 49.2% | 58.3% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 2014-03-15 | St Joseph's PA | L 48–67 | 31:17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-14 | St Louis | W 71–68 | 22:42 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-13 | La Salle | W 82–72 | 33:27 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 87.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-08 | VCU | L 67–86 | 22:31 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-01 | St Joseph's PA | L 74–83 | 26:29 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5-13 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 38.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-26 | La Salle | L 67–75 | 13:56 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-22 | Rhode Island | L 78–87 | 30:17 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 40.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-19 | Duquesne | W 71–67 | 14:12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-15 | George Mason | W 85–73 | 15:14 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-08 | Dayton | L 69–72 | 17:59 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-05 | Richmond | L 62–64 | 29:21 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-25 | Duquesne | L 81–83 | 24:16 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 75.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-22 | La Salle | W 66–51 | 20:59 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-18 | G Washington | L 71–79 | 17:01 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 40.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-15 | St Louis | L 60–66 | 12:36 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-11 | Massachusetts | L 68–73 | 23:59 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-08 | Richmond | W 84–70 | 28:54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-30 | Delaware | W 80–73 | 16:40 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-14 | Iona | W 102–89 | 29:25 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 1-6 | 58.3% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-07 | Buffalo | L 73–78 | 28:19 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-6 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 100.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-03 | MA Lowell | W 67–58 | 27:10 | 19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-27 | Louisiana Tech | L 72–76 | 24:10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-26 | Wagner | W 70–67 | 19:17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-25 | S Illinois | W 83–71 | 7:54 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-19 | Siena | L 70–72 | 19:18 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 80.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-16 | Canisius | W 86–64 | 27:14 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.