Anthony Myles
Rider · 23 available appearances · 2014–2014 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
758:48 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 32:59
- Points per game
- 16.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 16.4 | 4.3 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.0 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.9 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.8 |
| Season totals | 377 | 100 | 52 | 18 | 8 | 46 | 53 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 109–267 | 40.8% | 11.6 | 14.1 |
| 2P | 63–146 | 43.2% | 6.3 | 7.7 |
| 3P | 46–121 | 38.0% | 5.3 | 6.4 |
| FT | 113–151 | 74.8% | 6.6 | 8.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.4% | 56.5% | 45.3% | 56.6% | 1.13 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:41 | 32:59 | 26:10–45:30 | |
| Points | 14.2 | 16.4 | 5.0–30.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 38.9% | 49.4% | 8.3%–90.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 2014-03-08 | Iona | L 71–94 | 34:38 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7-17 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 52.9% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-06 | Monmouth NJ | W 71–60 | 29:26 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4-13 | 2-8 | 3-5 | 38.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-02 | Iona | L 81–97 | 32:29 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-13 | 4-7 | 3-6 | 61.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-28 | Canisius | L 66–79 | 36:09 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-15 | 2-7 | 5-7 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-23 | Siena | L 60–69 | 30:44 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-12 | 0-6 | 3-3 | 8.3% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-21 | Iona | L 77–80 | 36:46 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5-16 | 1-7 | 3-6 | 34.4% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-15 | Fairfield | W 71–62 | 35:38 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 35.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-13 | Manhattan | L 69–86 | 31:31 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-9 | 3-4 | 6-7 | 72.2% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-08 | Quinnipiac | L 61–82 | 30:27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 35.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-03 | Fairfield | W 73–65 | 26:38 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 38.9% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-31 | St Peter's | W 71–53 | 31:59 | 19 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7-12 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 79.2% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-26 | Monmouth NJ | W 77–71 | 40:13 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 5-9 | 35.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-24 | Manhattan | L 51–67 | 27:46 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 2-4 | 38.9% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-16 | St Peter's | L 69–77 | 34:24 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1-10 | 0-5 | 6-6 | 10.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-10 | Canisius | L 91–94 | 45:30 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-13 | 3-7 | 13-15 | 65.4% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-04 | Siena | L 47–62 | 29:45 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-13 | 3-5 | 6-10 | 57.7% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-21 | Villanova | L 67–88 | 32:20 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 8-10 | 58.3% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-08 | Quinnipiac | W 90–78 | 28:05 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6-9 | 1-3 | 7-7 | 72.2% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-05 | Monmouth NJ | W 89–83 | 37:41 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7-10 | 4-7 | 10-13 | 90.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-30 | N Dakota St | L 70–87 | 30:24 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7-12 | 2-2 | 7-8 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-29 | Rice | W 97–93 | 33:34 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7-13 | 3-5 | 10-13 | 65.4% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-17 | Purdue | L 77–81 | 26:10 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 8-9 | 45.8% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-12 | Lehigh | L 78–92 | 36:31 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 3-5 | 40.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.