Alan Williams
UC Santa Barbara · 18 available appearances · 2014–2014 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
555:15 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 30:51
- Points per game
- 21.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.9 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 21.8 | 10.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 28.2 | 14.1 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 392 | 196 | 20 | 20 | 39 | 43 | 55 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 145–276 | 52.5% | 15.3 | 19.9 |
| 2P | 145–276 | 52.5% | 15.3 | 19.9 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 102–145 | 70.3% | 8.1 | 10.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.5% | 57.7% | 0.0% | 52.5% | 0.47 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:19 | 30:51 | 16:46–40:18 | |
| Points | 17.2 | 21.8 | 8.0–39.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 45.2% | 53.3% | 28.6%–72.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 2014-03-01 | UC Davis | W 67–54 | 16:46 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-27 | UC Irvine | L 60–71 | 30:32 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 41.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-22 | CS Fullerton | W 80–65 | 29:21 | 22 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 6-11 | 72.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-20 | UC Riverside | W 55–54 | 36:27 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6-21 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 28.6% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-15 | CS Northridge | L 78–80 | 33:30 | 22 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 12-14 | 45.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-01 | UC Davis | W 82–67 | 25:06 | 27 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11-16 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 68.8% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-30 | UC Irvine | W 80–60 | 30:44 | 26 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10-17 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 58.8% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-25 | CS Fullerton | L 72–74 | 36:48 | 26 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 11-21 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 52.4% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-23 | UC Riverside | W 68–65 | 36:45 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6-15 | 0-0 | 9-12 | 40.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-18 | CS Northridge | W 79–69 | 25:41 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 58.3% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-30 | Seattle | W 86–70 | 29:40 | 27 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 11-13 | 57.1% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-21 | W Illinois | W 61–55 | 28:41 | 22 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 10-12 | 54.5% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-20 | Utah St | L 71–77 | 40:18 | 23 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10-24 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 41.7% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-15 | San Diego | W 72–61 | 23:00 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-06 | California | W 72–65 | 31:06 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9-15 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 60.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-03 | UCLA | L 76–89 | 36:03 | 23 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10-17 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 58.8% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-29 | S Dakota St | W 83–64 | 34:04 | 39 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 16-25 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 64.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-12 | UNLV | W 86–65 | 30:43 | 21 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 9-19 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 47.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.