Ousmane Drame
Quinnipiac · 19 available appearances · 2014–2014 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
535:34 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 28:11
- Points per game
- 11.7
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.8 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.7 | 9.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 3.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 14.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 4.8 |
| Season totals | 222 | 187 | 7 | 12 | 42 | 46 | 64 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 83–177 | 46.9% | 9.3 | 13.2 |
| 2P | 83–177 | 46.9% | 9.3 | 13.2 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 56–85 | 65.9% | 4.5 | 6.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.9% | 51.8% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 0.15 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:51 | 28:11 | 18:34–38:52 | |
| Points | 12.6 | 11.7 | 4.0–17.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.7% | 46.7% | 0.0%–66.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 2014-03-19 | Yale | L 68–69 | 30:59 | 12 | 15 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-09 | Manhattan | L 68–87 | 33:04 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-27 | Siena | L 70–72 | 18:34 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-20 | Canisius | W 88–81 | 27:44 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-13 | Fairfield | W 80–72 | 23:55 | 17 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-10 | Marist | W 83–78 | 36:15 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 63.6% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-08 | Rider | W 82–61 | 29:13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-01 | Siena | W 103–95 | 29:08 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 7-13 | 62.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-30 | Canisius | L 74–86 | 22:33 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-16 | Monmouth NJ | W 70–61 | 38:52 | 15 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-12 | St Peter's | L 67–74 | 28:24 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7-19 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 36.8% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-06 | Iona | W 86–74 | 25:21 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 40.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-04 | Monmouth NJ | W 94–77 | 31:02 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 40.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-21 | Lehigh | L 58–69 | 29:01 | 14 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 46.2% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-15 | Vermont | W 80–67 | 29:08 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-08 | Rider | L 78–90 | 31:27 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 0.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-25 | Maine | W 102–61 | 25:15 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-12 | La Salle | L 67–73 | 23:37 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 20.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-09 | Hartford | W 82–77 | 22:02 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.