Max Jacobsen
Northern Arizona · 23 available appearances · 2014–2014 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
652:53 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 28:23
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.0 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3.1 | 3.3 |
| Season totals | 294 | 95 | 33 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 54 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 125–209 | 59.8% | 9.1 | 12.8 |
| 2P | 121–197 | 61.4% | 8.6 | 12.1 |
| 3P | 4–12 | 33.3%† | 0.5 | 0.7 |
| FT | 40–61 | 65.6% | 2.7 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.8% | 62.3% | 5.7% | 29.2% | 0.65 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:24 | 28:23 | 4:12–41:11 | |
| Points | 15.6 | 12.8 | 3.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 65.8% | 59.5% | 30.0%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 2014-03-13 | N Colorado | L 60–62 | 30:58 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-08 | Montana | W 67–47 | 22:41 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-06 | Montana St | W 61–48 | 31:45 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 70.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-01 | Weber St | W 73–71 | 30:08 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-27 | Idaho St | W 66–65 | 36:28 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10-16 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 62.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-22 | North Dakota | L 63–75 | 4:12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-20 | N Colorado | L 59–74 | 16:22 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-15 | E Washington | L 65–84 | 20:48 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-13 | Portland St | W 65–63 | 29:12 | 6 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-08 | Southern Utah | W 64–57 | 20:08 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 44.4% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-01 | Idaho St | W 67–65 | 20:41 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-30 | Weber St | L 67–76 | 33:27 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 6-13 | 1-2 | 5-8 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-25 | North Dakota | L 68–84 | 30:18 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 80.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-23 | N Colorado | L 72–87 | 41:11 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-18 | Portland St | W 77–56 | 29:49 | 19 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8-11 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 77.3% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-16 | E Washington | W 84–65 | 20:51 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-09 | CS Sacramento | W 75–65 | 32:11 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 53.8% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-04 | Montana St | L 66–68 | 25:43 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-10 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-02 | Montana | W 73–65 | 35:46 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10-13 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 76.9% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-01 | Fresno St | L 67–71 | 38:32 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 64.3% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-29 | CS Bakersfield | L 50–61 | 31:58 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-11 | Texas Tech | L 68–88 | 35:33 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 54.5% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-09 | UT San Antonio | W 74–63 | 34:11 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6-8 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.