David Laury
Iona · 28 available appearances · 2014–2014 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
799:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 28
- Minutes per game
- 28:32
- Points per game
- 12.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.2 / 2.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.9 | 8.2 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.0 | 11.5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 360 | 230 | 63 | 16 | 32 | 47 | 88 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 123–233 | 52.8% | 8.3 | 11.7 |
| 2P | 123–233 | 52.8% | 8.3 | 11.7 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 114–199 | 57.3% | 7.1 | 10.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.8% | 56.2% | 0.0% | 85.4% | 1.34 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:02 | 28:32 | 20:14–40:22 | |
| Points | 13.2 | 12.9 | 3.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.4% | 53.3% | 0.0%–88.9% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 2014-03-19 | Louisiana Tech | L 88–89 | 27:54 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 9-10 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-10 | Manhattan | L 68–71 | 30:55 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5-14 | 0-0 | 3-9 | 35.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-09 | Canisius | W 75–72 | 25:47 | 4 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-08 | Rider | W 94–71 | 32:30 | 18 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 71.4% |
| 2014 · 2014-03-02 | Rider | W 97–81 | 23:04 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-28 | Manhattan | L 77–80 | 40:22 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6-16 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 37.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-21 | Rider | W 80–77 | 34:31 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 8-11 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-14 | Monmouth NJ | W 89–70 | 23:17 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 0.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-12 | St Peter's | W 62–59 | 33:58 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 3-12 | 0-0 | 10-14 | 25.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-09 | Canisius | W 101–91 | 32:57 | 23 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 70.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-31 | Manhattan | W 85–73 | 29:06 | 21 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 85.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-26 | St Peter's | W 71–63 | 32:27 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 71.4% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-24 | Quinnipiac | W 95–73 | 25:18 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 45.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-19 | Siena | W 88–74 | 28:58 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 62.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-17 | Canisius | L 83–85 | 20:14 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 37.5% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-12 | Siena | W 87–78 | 20:26 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 42.9% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-10 | Fairfield | W 84–75 | 27:29 | 21 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 88.9% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-06 | Quinnipiac | L 74–86 | 34:40 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-28 | Northern Iowa | L 78–90 | 30:08 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 20.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-22 | Nevada | L 72–80 | 31:13 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 75.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-19 | Dayton | L 84–96 | 21:18 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-7 | 75.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-14 | St Bonaventure | L 89–102 | 22:52 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-08 | Fairfield | W 83–72 | 32:24 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-11 | 0-0 | 7-16 | 54.5% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-04 | Marist | W 83–74 | 34:31 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-7 | 77.8% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-01 | FGCU | W 90–72 | 23:06 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 55.6% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-23 | George Mason | W 89–73 | 26:48 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 60.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-19 | Kansas | L 66–86 | 24:44 | 13 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-09 | Cleveland St | L 69–73 | 28:10 | 19 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.