Terrance Shannon
VCU · 16 available appearances · 2014–2014 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
153:07 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 16
- Minutes per game
- 9:34
- Points per game
- 2.9
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.9 / 0.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.0 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 3.7 | 2.4 | 6.8 |
| Season totals | 46 | 30 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 9 | 26 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 18–40 | 45.0%† | 2.5 | 10.4 |
| 2P | 18–40 | 45.0%† | 2.5 | 10.4 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 10–26 | 38.5% | 1.6 | 6.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.0%† | 44.7%† | 0.0%† | 65.0%† | 0.67 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 3:27 | 9:34 | 0:00–24:12 | |
| Points | 0.0 | 2.9 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 23.3% | 31.3% | 0.0%–75.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 · 2014-03-01 | St Louis | W 67–56 | 0:00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2014 · 2014-02-15 | St Louis | L 62–64 | 2:38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-12 | G Washington | W 92–75 | 4:25 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-08 | St Joseph's PA | L 62–69 | 3:22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-02-06 | Rhode Island | W 68–52 | 6:52 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | — |
| 2014 · 2014-02-01 | Richmond | W 81–70 | 3:15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2014 · 2014-01-18 | Duquesne | W 80–65 | 12:34 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-14 | G Washington | L 66–76 | 8:22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2014 · 2014-01-09 | George Mason | W 71–57 | 15:34 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2014-01-03 | Stony Brook | W 81–63 | 12:24 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-21 | Virginia Tech | W 82–52 | 12:20 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 66.7% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-14 | Northern Iowa | L 68–77 | 5:36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-12-08 | Old Dominion | W 69–48 | 12:32 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-16 | Winthrop | W 92–71 | 11:27 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-12 | Virginia | W 59–56 | 17:34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-5 | 33.3% |
| 2014 · 2013-11-08 | Illinois St | W 96–58 | 24:12 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.