David Laury
Iona · 22 available appearances · 2013–2013 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
678:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 30:50
- Points per game
- 12.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 10.3 / 2.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.8 | 10.3 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 3.1 |
| Per 40 minutes | 16.6 | 13.3 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 4.1 |
| Season totals | 281 | 226 | 47 | 24 | 35 | 41 | 69 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 108–208 | 51.9% | 9.5 | 12.3 |
| 2P | 108–208 | 51.9% | 9.5 | 12.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 65–100 | 65.0% | 4.5 | 5.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.9% | 55.8% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 1.15 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:47 | 30:50 | 18:23–41:05 | |
| Points | 12.2 | 12.8 | 4.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 59.8% | 51.9% | 16.7%–80.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 2013-03-22 | Ohio St | L 70–95 | 26:00 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-11 | Manhattan | W 60–57 | 33:19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-09 | Canisius | W 89–85 | 33:10 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-03 | Siena | W 80–61 | 35:03 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-01 | Loyola MD | W 90–86 | 26:25 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 77.8% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-23 | Indiana St | L 64–65 | 30:25 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-18 | Fairfield | L 64–66 | 31:53 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 45.5% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-15 | Manhattan | L 73–74 | 36:53 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 44.4% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-09 | Rider | W 78–71 | 31:00 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-07 | Marist | L 104–105 | 24:40 | 8 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-02 | Canisius | L 74–77 | 35:17 | 11 | 16 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-31 | Niagara | L 90–93 | 41:05 | 24 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 10-12 | 63.6% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-27 | Loyola MD | W 79–71 | 34:54 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-25 | St Peter's | W 90–71 | 28:31 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 63.6% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-20 | Rider | L 62–67 | 37:45 | 10 | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 4-8 | 37.5% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-18 | Fairfield | W 84–73 | 33:17 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2-12 | 0-0 | 5-11 | 16.7% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-06 | Manhattan | W 78–70 | 18:23 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 60.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-04 | Siena | W 66–62 | 34:22 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 60.0% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-31 | St Bonaventure | W 93–74 | 27:26 | 13 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-28 | St Joseph's PA | L 91–96 | 24:14 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8-17 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 47.1% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-23 | Norfolk St | W 100–72 | 27:53 | 20 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8-10 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 80.0% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-20 | La Salle | L 74–88 | 26:36 | 21 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 61.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.