Xavier Blount
Montana St · 20 available appearances · 2013–2013 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
627:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 20
- Minutes per game
- 31:22
- Points per game
- 11.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.0 / 1.4
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.0 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.8 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.0 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 220 | 81 | 28 | 22 | 2 | 35 | 45 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 68–170 | 40.0% | 8.5 | 10.8 |
| 2P | 47–102 | 46.1% | 5.1 | 6.5 |
| 3P | 21–68 | 30.9% | 3.4 | 4.3 |
| FT | 63–85 | 74.1% | 4.3 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.2% | 53.0% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 0.80 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 29:55 | 31:22 | 25:12–38:21 | |
| Points | 7.8 | 11.0 | 0.0–19.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 36.0% | 43.3% | 0.0%–91.7% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 2013-03-02 | Montana | L 68–71 | 31:55 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 20.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-28 | Southern Utah | W 62–61 | 30:20 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 6-6 | 35.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-24 | South Dakota | L 74–85 | 33:25 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5-6 | 1-2 | 5-5 | 91.7% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-16 | Weber St | L 61–69 | 27:05 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-14 | Idaho St | L 51–87 | 26:51 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 33.3% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-09 | N Colorado | L 72–85 | 34:18 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 2-6 | 45.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-07 | North Dakota | L 73–82 | 38:11 | 19 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6-13 | 4-5 | 3-4 | 61.5% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-02 | Portland St | W 70–64 | 29:39 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 20.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-26 | Idaho St | W 61–59 | 38:21 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 1-1 | 18.8% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-24 | Weber St | W 79–74 | 33:06 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8-13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 69.2% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-21 | Southern Utah | W 76–68 | 33:56 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 5-8 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-19 | Montana | L 71–76 | 25:12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 3-3 | 22.2% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-12 | North Dakota | L 73–86 | 31:40 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 31.3% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-10 | N Colorado | W 69–66 | 29:56 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 7-9 | 43.8% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-05 | E Washington | W 70–68 | 28:00 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-19 | CS Sacramento | L 57–62 | 34:52 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 6-7 | 45.0% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-17 | Northern Arizona | L 80–87 | 29:46 | 10 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 6-9 | 33.3% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-01 | San Jose St | L 74–82 | 31:13 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 68.2% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-29 | Pepperdine | L 66–76 | 34:13 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7-14 | 2-7 | 3-4 | 57.1% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-21 | Air Force | L 72–86 | 25:24 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-7 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 71.4% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.