Gabe Knutson
Lehigh · 18 available appearances · 2013–2013 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
482:49 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 26:49
- Points per game
- 12.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.3 / 1.1
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.1 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.0 | 6.4 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.0 | 4.5 |
| Season totals | 217 | 77 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 24 | 54 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 76–165 | 46.1% | 9.2 | 13.7 |
| 2P | 70–141 | 49.6% | 7.8 | 11.7 |
| 3P | 6–24 | 25.0%† | 1.3 | 2.0 |
| FT | 59–88 | 67.0% | 4.9 | 7.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.9% | 53.3% | 14.5% | 53.3% | 0.83 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 26:06 | 26:49 | 0:00–36:05 | |
| Points | 12.0 | 12.1 | 2.0–23.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 56.8% | 48.3% | 14.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 2013-03-19 | Wyoming | L 66–67 | 33:25 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9-15 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 60.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-09 | Lafayette | L 69–82 | 22:01 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 6-12 | 66.7% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-02 | Army | W 81–75 | 22:15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 27.3% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-27 | Navy | W 72–43 | 21:25 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 100.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-18 | Bucknell | L 55–61 | 31:23 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 30.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-13 | American Univ | W 60–47 | 0:00 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-14 | 4-5 | 2-2 | 57.1% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-09 | Holy Cross | W 68–61 | 36:05 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-03 | Army | W 85–76 | 24:57 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 4-7 | 53.8% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-30 | Navy | W 71–49 | 29:13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-23 | Bucknell | W 65–62 | 33:44 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-16 | American Univ | W 63–57 | 21:15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-12 | Holy Cross | W 79–47 | 25:20 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-05 | VCU | L 55–59 | 27:44 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 57.1% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-29 | Bryant | L 79–80 | 33:39 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 5-6 | 14.3% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-27 | Quinnipiac | W 77–66 | 35:18 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 1-3 | 4-5 | 54.2% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-25 | Sacred Heart | W 91–77 | 24:57 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-12 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 66.7% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-19 | Fairfield | W 82–67 | 30:36 | 17 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 8-10 | 56.3% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-13 | Pittsburgh | L 53–78 | 29:32 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 42.9% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.