Cleanthony Early
Wichita St · 32 available appearances · 2013–2013 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
802:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 32
- Minutes per game
- 25:04
- Points per game
- 14.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.6 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.1 | 5.6 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2.8 |
| Per 40 minutes | 22.5 | 8.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 4.4 |
| Season totals | 451 | 179 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 47 | 89 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 154–332 | 46.4% | 10.4 | 16.6 |
| 2P | 117–211 | 55.5% | 6.6 | 10.5 |
| 3P | 37–121 | 30.6% | 3.8 | 6.0 |
| FT | 106–133 | 79.7% | 4.2 | 6.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52.0% | 57.7% | 36.4% | 40.1% | 0.38 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:44 | 25:04 | 14:03–36:45 | |
| Points | 16.2 | 14.1 | 2.0–39.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 57.3% | 49.6% | 0.0%–81.6% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 · 2013-04-06 | Louisville | L 68–72 | 35:57 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8-14 | 2-4 | 6-7 | 64.3% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-30 | Ohio St | W 70–66 | 31:23 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5-9 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 66.7% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-28 | La Salle | W 72–58 | 27:10 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 36.4% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-23 | Gonzaga | W 76–70 | 21:31 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6-11 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 72.7% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-21 | Pittsburgh | W 73–55 | 27:40 | 21 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-6 | 7-8 | 46.7% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-10 | Creighton | L 65–68 | 22:13 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 20.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-09 | Illinois St | W 66–51 | 14:03 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 31.3% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-08 | Missouri St | W 69–59 | 21:38 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 25.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-03-02 | Creighton | L 79–91 | 20:24 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-8 | 0-4 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-27 | Evansville | L 56–59 | 30:20 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-11 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 27.3% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-23 | Detroit | W 94–79 | 21:09 | 18 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7-13 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 57.7% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-19 | Indiana St | W 66–62 | 31:15 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-14 | 4-8 | 3-6 | 57.1% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-17 | Illinois St | W 68–67 | 17:39 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-6 | 2-4 | 6-8 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-09 | Missouri St | W 79–50 | 23:04 | 16 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-8 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 68.8% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-05 | S Illinois | L 62–64 | 21:01 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 33.3% |
| 2013 · 2013-02-02 | Northern Iowa | L 52–57 | 28:01 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4-9 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-29 | Indiana St | L 55–68 | 31:59 | 15 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 7-10 | 40.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-23 | Missouri St | W 62–52 | 27:58 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6-13 | 2-5 | 3-4 | 53.8% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-19 | Creighton | W 67–64 | 27:49 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 2-4 | 55.0% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-16 | Illinois St | W 74–62 | 28:17 | 16 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 0-2 | 6-9 | 45.5% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-13 | Evansville | L 67–71 | 24:13 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 6-6 | 71.4% |
| 2013 · 2013-01-09 | S Illinois | W 82–76 | 36:45 | 39 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 13-19 | 5-9 | 8-10 | 81.6% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-30 | Northern Iowa | W 66–41 | 27:48 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 3-4 | 59.1% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-13 | Tennessee | L 60–69 | 17:25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 0.0% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-08 | N Colorado | W 80–54 | 21:27 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6-11 | 1-2 | 3-3 | 59.1% |
| 2013 · 2012-12-02 | Air Force | W 72–69 | 28:35 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 55.6% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-28 | Tulsa | W 86–60 | 26:26 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6-15 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 43.3% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-21 | Iowa | W 75–63 | 29:30 | 25 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7-13 | 3-6 | 8-9 | 65.4% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-20 | DePaul | W 75–62 | 14:14 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-15 | W Carolina | W 79–63 | 21:17 | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6-11 | 1-4 | 8-8 | 59.1% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-13 | VCU | W 53–51 | 22:48 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4-10 | 0-4 | 5-6 | 40.0% |
| 2013 · 2012-11-10 | NC Central | W 71–57 | 21:10 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.