Mike Glover
Iona · 31 available appearances · 2012–2012 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1016:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 32:47
- Points per game
- 17.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.9 / 1.0
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.8 | 8.9 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 21.7 | 10.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 3.2 | 3.7 |
| Season totals | 552 | 275 | 31 | 30 | 36 | 82 | 94 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 214–339 | 63.1% | 10.9 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 214–339 | 63.1% | 10.9 | 13.3 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 124–190 | 65.3% | 6.1 | 7.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.1% | 65.3% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 0.38 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:39 | 32:47 | 16:12–43:28 | |
| Points | 17.4 | 17.8 | 6.0–34.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 61.5% | 66.2% | 28.6%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 2012-03-13 | BYU | L 72–78 | 34:05 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 46.2% |
| 2012 · 2012-03-04 | Fairfield | L 75–85 | 39:01 | 19 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 9-18 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-03-03 | Marist | W 87–63 | 26:06 | 29 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 11-18 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 61.1% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-26 | St Peter's | W 98–61 | 26:37 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-24 | Fairfield | W 77–72 | 37:27 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-18 | Nevada | W 90–84 | 33:52 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 77.8% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-15 | Rider | W 75–62 | 38:08 | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 40.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-12 | Marist | W 83–74 | 39:25 | 25 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 11-19 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 57.9% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-10 | Loyola MD | L 81–87 | 39:55 | 22 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 8-16 | 0-0 | 6-9 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-04 | Manhattan | W 85–73 | 37:45 | 19 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 70.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-02 | Canisius | W 105–86 | 33:22 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-8 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-29 | St Peter's | W 64–40 | 30:29 | 18 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 72.7% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-27 | Fairfield | W 71–62 | 32:31 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 62.5% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-23 | Siena | L 62–65 | 37:17 | 19 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 7-9 | 42.9% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-20 | Rider | W 91–71 | 37:50 | 21 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 5-8 | 88.9% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-15 | Loyola MD | W 74–63 | 33:11 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 6-11 | 70.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-12 | Manhattan | L 72–75 | 26:52 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 6-8 | 60.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-08 | Marist | W 100–76 | 35:21 | 31 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 11-19 | 0-0 | 9-11 | 57.9% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-06 | Niagara | W 73–61 | 31:48 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 85.7% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-03 | Siena | W 95–59 | 27:40 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 62.5% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-29 | Hofstra | L 75–83 | 38:03 | 20 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 81.8% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-21 | William & Mary | W 83–65 | 36:30 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-17 | Vermont | W 73–72 | 25:51 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 77.8% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-11 | Marshall | L 63–82 | 16:12 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 90.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-07 | Denver | W 80–78 | 24:56 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 71.4% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-04 | Niagara | W 98–62 | 29:24 | 27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7-11 | 0-0 | 13-16 | 63.6% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-02 | Canisius | W 69–57 | 33:49 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-23 | St Joseph's PA | W 104–99 | 43:28 | 34 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 15-26 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 57.7% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-20 | Maryland | W 89–63 | 32:02 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-18 | W Michigan | W 94–88 | 19:59 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5-5 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-17 | Purdue | L 90–91 | 37:25 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 9-13 | 28.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.