Kyle Tresnak
Weber St · 13 available appearances · 2012–2012 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
345:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 13
- Minutes per game
- 26:34
- Points per game
- 10.4
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.1 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.4 | 4.1 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 3.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.6 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4.7 |
| Season totals | 135 | 53 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 41 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 56–99 | 56.6%† | 7.6 | 11.5 |
| 2P | 56–99 | 56.6%† | 7.6 | 11.5 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 23–32 | 71.9% | 2.5 | 3.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.6%† | 59.7%† | 0.0%† | 32.3%† | 0.56 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 28:57 | 26:34 | 17:56–35:51 | |
| Points | 10.2 | 10.4 | 6.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.0% | 57.1% | 28.6%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 2012-03-13 | Utah Valley | W 72–69 | 28:06 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2012 · 2012-03-07 | Montana | L 66–85 | 35:51 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 55.6% |
| 2012 · 2012-03-06 | Portland St | W 69–63 | 32:53 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-28 | Montana | L 51–66 | 17:56 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-11 | E Washington | W 84–75 | 29:57 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 8-10 | 28.6% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-04 | N Colorado | W 93–81 | 21:29 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-28 | Idaho St | L 62–64 | 26:22 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 57.1% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-19 | Northern Arizona | W 81–67 | 28:48 | 22 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10-14 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 71.4% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-14 | Montana | W 80–64 | 21:41 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-12 | Montana St | W 63–49 | 22:03 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 44.4% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-07 | Portland St | W 88–81 | 30:27 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-3 | 80.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-05 | E Washington | W 76–69 | 28:32 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 80.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-15 | Utah St | W 73–63 | 21:15 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.