Frantz Massenat
Drexel · 31 available appearances · 2012–2012 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
1121:31 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 31
- Minutes per game
- 36:11
- Points per game
- 14.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.2 / 4.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.2 | 3.2 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 2.6 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.7 | 3.5 | 5.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 2.9 |
| Season totals | 441 | 99 | 153 | 28 | 11 | 67 | 82 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 131–298 | 44.0% | 9.6 | 10.6 |
| 2P | 88–198 | 44.4% | 6.4 | 7.1 |
| 3P | 43–100 | 43.0% | 3.2 | 3.6 |
| FT | 136–174 | 78.2% | 5.6 | 6.2 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 51.2% | 58.9% | 33.6% | 58.4% | 2.28 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 38:02 | 36:11 | 25:13–39:59 | |
| Points | 15.8 | 14.2 | 4.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 43.6% | 53.7% | 22.2%–133.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 2012-03-20 | Massachusetts | L 70–72 | 39:55 | 16 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-3 | 6-12 | 41.7% |
| 2012 · 2012-03-18 | Northern Iowa | W 65–63 | 35:37 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-9 | 1-1 | 4-8 | 38.9% |
| 2012 · 2012-03-14 | UCF | W 81–56 | 35:42 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-12 | 3-3 | 3-5 | 62.5% |
| 2012 · 2012-03-05 | VCU | L 56–59 | 39:55 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5-13 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 38.5% |
| 2012 · 2012-03-04 | Old Dominion | W 68–51 | 39:01 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5-15 | 1-7 | 9-10 | 36.7% |
| 2012 · 2012-03-03 | UNC Wilmington | W 59–47 | 33:02 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 45.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-25 | Old Dominion | W 73–72 | 38:25 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2-6 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 41.7% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-22 | James Madison | W 78–61 | 26:58 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 6-8 | 38.9% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-14 | William & Mary | W 63–61 | 39:58 | 22 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-17 | 1-5 | 7-8 | 44.1% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-11 | Hofstra | W 78–67 | 25:13 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-9 | 1-1 | 3-3 | 94.4% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-08 | James Madison | W 63–56 | 39:56 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 58.3% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-04 | Towson | W 65–57 | 37:00 | 25 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 15-15 | 62.5% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-01 | Northeastern | W 61–53 | 38:40 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 6-6 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-28 | Delaware | W 71–55 | 39:33 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 8-8 | 78.6% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-25 | Georgia St | W 68–46 | 36:18 | 13 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 3-3 | 62.5% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-23 | William & Mary | W 64–48 | 35:55 | 11 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4-9 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 61.1% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-21 | Northeastern | W 71–53 | 36:03 | 11 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 3-4 | 133.3% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-18 | Hofstra | W 56–50 | 34:28 | 10 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3-9 | 0-3 | 4-7 | 33.3% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-14 | UNC Wilmington | W 79–57 | 39:42 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-08 | VCU | W 64–58 | 32:36 | 24 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-10 | 4-4 | 6-9 | 90.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-02 | Georgia St | L 44–58 | 29:26 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2-9 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 33.3% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-28 | Fairfield | W 77–69 | 35:16 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 43.8% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-22 | Binghamton | W 68–44 | 31:22 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-13 | Niagara | W 71–58 | 32:25 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-9 | 1-6 | 0-1 | 38.9% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-10 | Princeton | W 64–60 | 39:59 | 12 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-7 | 1-1 | 7-8 | 35.7% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-03 | Delaware | L 60–71 | 38:52 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-13 | 1-3 | 9-11 | 34.6% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-30 | St Joseph's PA | L 49–62 | 38:32 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 22.2% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-21 | Winthrop | W 68–45 | 38:48 | 23 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6-10 | 6-8 | 5-8 | 90.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-19 | Virginia | L 35–49 | 37:45 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 41.7% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-18 | Norfolk St | L 56–61 | 36:58 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 4-11 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 36.4% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-15 | Rider | W 80–62 | 38:11 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 7-10 | 1-3 | 6-7 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.