Jalen Cannon
St Francis NY · 18 available appearances · 2012–2012 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
410:01 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 22:47
- Points per game
- 7.3
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 8.2 / 0.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 7.3 | 8.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 2.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.9 | 14.4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 132 | 148 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 41 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 49–89 | 55.1%† | 4.9 | 8.7 |
| 2P | 49–89 | 55.1%† | 4.9 | 8.7 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 34–55 | 61.8% | 3.1 | 5.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.1%† | 58.3%† | 0.0%† | 61.8%† | 0.90 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 27:27 | 22:47 | 11:10–32:49 | |
| Points | 6.8 | 7.3 | 0.0–14.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.2% | 55.1% | 25.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 2012-03-01 | Quinnipiac | L 72–80 | 31:23 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 25.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-18 | Sacred Heart | W 58–56 | 28:53 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 75.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-16 | Quinnipiac | W 64–56 | 30:29 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 44.4% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-08 | LIU Brooklyn | L 77–86 | 19:23 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-02 | Central Conn | W 73–67 | 27:09 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 66.7% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-21 | Mt St Mary's | W 79–60 | 25:09 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 71.4% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-19 | Wagner | L 61–73 | 32:49 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 83.3% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-07 | Sacred Heart | W 99–84 | 20:48 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 40.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-05 | Quinnipiac | W 73–72 | 26:30 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 4-7 | 71.4% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-31 | Army | L 70–79 | 24:18 | 8 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 28.6% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-23 | Norfolk St | L 74–84 | 22:25 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-10 | Colgate | L 63–65 | 25:48 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 77.8% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-03 | Wagner | L 50–90 | 12:54 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 66.7% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-01 | Mt St Mary's | W 64–54 | 20:16 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-22 | St John's | L 48–63 | 11:10 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 25.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-19 | Hofstra | L 59–63 | 12:07 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2012 · 2011-11-16 | Lafayette | L 73–79 | 19:01 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 28.6% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-12 | Seton Hall | L 71–75 | 19:29 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.