Mike Groselle
Citadel · 22 available appearances · 2012–2012 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
742:13 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 22
- Minutes per game
- 33:44
- Points per game
- 17.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.5 / 1.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 17.1 | 9.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 2.2 | 3.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 20.3 | 11.3 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.6 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 376 | 209 | 38 | 35 | 14 | 48 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 149–255 | 58.4% | 11.6 | 13.7 |
| 2P | 149–255 | 58.4% | 11.6 | 13.7 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 78–114 | 68.4% | 5.2 | 6.1 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.4% | 61.6% | 0.0% | 44.7% | 0.79 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 32:55 | 33:44 | 25:27–38:14 | |
| Points | 15.0 | 17.1 | 8.0–25.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 68.0% | 61.7% | 33.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 · 2012-03-02 | W Carolina | L 56–68 | 36:00 | 21 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8-14 | 0-0 | 5-9 | 57.1% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-18 | Chattanooga | W 48–46 | 35:02 | 8 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 100.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-16 | W Carolina | L 53–70 | 36:59 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6-9 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 66.7% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-09 | Davidson | L 66–77 | 30:30 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 5-10 | 62.5% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-04 | Elon | L 66–71 | 26:06 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 53.8% |
| 2012 · 2012-02-02 | UNC Greensboro | L 71–82 | 36:52 | 20 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 46.7% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-28 | Furman | L 58–67 | 36:28 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10-12 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 83.3% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-21 | Davidson | L 51–80 | 25:27 | 22 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 8-11 | 70.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-14 | UNC Greensboro | L 66–67 | 37:00 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-17 | 0-0 | 8-9 | 41.2% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-12 | Elon | L 55–70 | 36:35 | 17 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7-14 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-07 | Samford | W 73–62 | 30:08 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10-10 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 100.0% |
| 2012 · 2012-01-05 | Furman | L 45–77 | 31:16 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-29 | Tennessee | L 55–86 | 37:08 | 21 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 53.3% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-22 | Denver | L 58–70 | 29:53 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 77.8% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-19 | James Madison | L 49–67 | 33:38 | 11 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-14 | Charleston So | L 69–88 | 38:14 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 58.3% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-06 | Coastal Car | L 58–80 | 36:35 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4-12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2012 · 2011-12-01 | Col Charleston | L 64–83 | 35:56 | 20 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7-17 | 0-0 | 6-6 | 41.2% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-26 | High Point | L 72–80 | 37:07 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7-13 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 53.8% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-16 | Clemson | L 50–73 | 36:21 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 2-6 | 50.0% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-12 | Army | W 83–72 | 29:53 | 16 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7-9 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 77.8% |
| 2012 · 2011-11-11 | VMI | L 100–103 | 29:05 | 25 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 75.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.