Luke Fabrizius
Dayton · 18 available appearances · 2011–2011 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
213:16 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 11:51
- Points per game
- 3.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.2 / 0.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 12.8 | 3.9 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 4.7 |
| Season totals | 68 | 21 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 25 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 25–71 | 35.2%† | 3.9 | 13.3 |
| 2P | 10–19 | 52.6%† | 1.1 | 3.6 |
| 3P | 15–52 | 28.8% | 2.9 | 9.8 |
| FT | 3–4 | 75.0%† | 0.2 | 0.8 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 45.8%† | 46.7%† | 73.2%† | 5.6%† | 0.57 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 13:05 | 11:51 | 3:03–18:46 | |
| Points | 5.4 | 3.8 | 0.0–12.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 37.1% | 38.3% | 0.0%–133.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2011-03-15 | Col Charleston | L 84–94 | 18:09 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 61.1% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-12 | St Joseph's PA | W 64–61 | 14:27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-11 | Xavier | W 68–67 | 16:10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-05 | G Washington | L 58–60 | 6:16 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 20.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-27 | Xavier | L 62–66 | 10:25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-19 | Duquesne | W 64–63 | 13:33 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-09 | Rhode Island | L 53–67 | 9:12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 133.3% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-05 | La Salle | W 85–81 | 3:03 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-02 | St Bonaventure | W 63–61 | 12:01 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-15 | Xavier | L 76–81 | 7:40 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-12 | St Joseph's PA | W 65–59 | 18:46 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-09 | Massachusetts | L 50–55 | 18:18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-05 | St Louis | W 60–50 | 12:59 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-01 | New Mexico | W 76–73 | 6:16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-20 | Winthrop | W 73–58 | 9:11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-11 | Old Dominion | L 71–74 | 11:37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0-4 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-07 | Central Conn | W 63–61 | 9:46 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-01 | ETSU | L 68–73 | 15:27 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2-8 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.