Mike Groselle
Citadel · 15 available appearances · 2011–2011 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
368:52 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 15
- Minutes per game
- 24:35
- Points per game
- 11.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 6.0 / 0.7
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 11.1 | 6.0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.0 | 9.8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 4.0 |
| Season totals | 166 | 90 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 26 | 37 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 69–109 | 63.3% | 7.3 | 11.8 |
| 2P | 69–109 | 63.3% | 7.3 | 11.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 28–36 | 77.8% | 2.4 | 3.9 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63.3% | 66.5% | 0.0% | 33.0% | 0.42 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 30:09 | 24:35 | 2:08–35:53 | |
| Points | 12.8 | 11.1 | 0.0–22.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 63.3% | 62.7% | 0.0%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2011-03-04 | Elon | L 74–85 | 35:53 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-12 | Elon | L 72–79 | 24:08 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-07 | UNC Greensboro | L 74–86 | 32:59 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 6-7 | 70.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-03 | Furman | L 55–59 | 26:31 | 15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 85.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-26 | Davidson | W 85–75 | 31:16 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 85.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-17 | Samford | W 61–50 | 20:46 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-15 | Col Charleston | L 66–87 | 32:00 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 87.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-13 | Chattanooga | L 68–69 | 35:49 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-08 | Furman | L 67–88 | 24:03 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 71.4% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-02 | Clemson | L 54–69 | 31:55 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-22 | S Carolina St | W 67–57 | 34:04 | 19 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6-14 | 0-0 | 7-10 | 42.9% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-17 | Colorado | L 61–89 | 27:44 | 22 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9-12 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 75.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-27 | Coastal Car | L 64–72 | 3:06 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-23 | High Point | W 71–63 | 6:30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-20 | James Madison | L 67–74 | 2:08 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.