Ian Clark
Belmont · 30 available appearances · 2011–2011 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
752:20 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 25:05
- Points per game
- 12.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 2.3 / 1.9
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 12.0 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.2 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.1 | 3.7 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 3.5 |
| Season totals | 360 | 69 | 56 | 38 | 3 | 45 | 65 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 127–267 | 47.6% | 8.9 | 14.2 |
| 2P | 68–127 | 53.5% | 4.2 | 6.8 |
| 3P | 59–140 | 42.1% | 4.7 | 7.4 |
| FT | 47–57 | 82.5% | 1.9 | 3.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 58.6% | 61.6% | 52.4% | 21.3% | 1.24 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 23:00 | 25:05 | 18:47–31:05 | |
| Points | 10.4 | 12.0 | 2.0–21.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.3% | 58.8% | 12.5%–112.5% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2011-03-17 | Wisconsin | L 58–72 | 23:17 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 12.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-05 | North Florida | W 87–46 | 19:47 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 55.6% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-04 | Mercer | W 80–72 | 23:12 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4-7 | 2-3 | 0-2 | 71.4% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-02 | Kennesaw | W 72–57 | 26:50 | 14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4-9 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 66.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-26 | Kennesaw | W 88–41 | 21:54 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4-9 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 55.6% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-24 | Mercer | W 75–64 | 23:07 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3-10 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-19 | SC Upstate | W 81–49 | 24:14 | 20 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-10 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 95.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-17 | ETSU | W 68–58 | 30:03 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-11 | 3-6 | 5-6 | 59.1% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-12 | Campbell | W 78–57 | 28:48 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8-11 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 86.4% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-05 | North Florida | W 69–67 | 28:22 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 56.3% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-03 | Jacksonville | W 76–70 | 31:05 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 83.3% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-30 | Stetson | W 82–64 | 29:04 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 60.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-28 | FGCU | W 89–56 | 22:06 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-25 | Lipscomb | L 64–73 | 24:37 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 12.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-23 | ETSU | W 72–62 | 26:37 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 1-1 | 59.1% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-21 | SC Upstate | W 67–62 | 28:04 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 45.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-15 | Campbell | W 90–55 | 22:43 | 20 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7-8 | 4-4 | 2-2 | 112.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-13 | Lipscomb | W 88–52 | 25:54 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4-9 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-10 | Jacksonville | W 81–50 | 21:14 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-05 | Stetson | W 70–53 | 28:13 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-6 | 2-3 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-03 | FGCU | W 83–51 | 26:18 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7-10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 85.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-23 | Tennessee | L 65–66 | 25:57 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3-8 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 37.5% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-18 | Troy | W 98–63 | 20:53 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 45.8% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-16 | Kennesaw | W 87–60 | 22:20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 27.8% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-07 | MTSU | W 88–87 | 21:13 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 5-5 | 62.5% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-04 | Vanderbilt | L 76–85 | 29:37 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-29 | Tennessee St | W 87–72 | 24:59 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-23 | Winthrop | W 71–44 | 22:45 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 45.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-22 | Marist | W 102–74 | 18:47 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5-6 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 100.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-16 | Tennessee | L 76–85 | 30:20 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 6-11 | 2-7 | 4-5 | 63.6% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.