Brandon Baker
Belmont · 30 available appearances · 2011–2011 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
361:45 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 30
- Minutes per game
- 12:04
- Points per game
- 3.2
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 1.8 / 0.6
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 10.5 | 6.1 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 6.6 |
| Season totals | 95 | 55 | 18 | 23 | 7 | 25 | 60 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 35–87 | 40.2%† | 2.9 | 9.6 |
| 2P | 18–29 | 62.1%† | 1.0 | 3.2 |
| 3P | 17–58 | 29.3% | 1.9 | 6.4 |
| FT | 8–12 | 66.7%† | 0.4 | 1.3 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.0%† | 51.5%† | 66.7%† | 13.8%† | 0.72 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25); the field-goal floor applies to the derived rates above. Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 15:21 | 12:04 | 3:28–27:30 | |
| Points | 3.0 | 3.2 | 0.0–11.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 80.8% | 51.1% | 0.0%–150.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2011-03-17 | Wisconsin | L 58–72 | 18:52 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2011 · 2011-03-05 | North Florida | W 87–46 | 21:17 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-04 | Mercer | W 80–72 | 12:15 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-02 | Kennesaw | W 72–57 | 11:07 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-26 | Kennesaw | W 88–41 | 13:14 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 150.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-24 | Mercer | W 75–64 | 8:36 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-19 | SC Upstate | W 81–49 | 13:26 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 100.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-17 | ETSU | W 68–58 | 7:56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-12 | Campbell | W 78–57 | 13:07 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-05 | North Florida | W 69–67 | 3:46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 100.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-03 | Jacksonville | W 76–70 | 3:28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-30 | Stetson | W 82–64 | 11:31 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-28 | FGCU | W 89–56 | 13:56 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-25 | Lipscomb | L 64–73 | 4:39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-23 | ETSU | W 72–62 | 12:30 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-21 | SC Upstate | W 67–62 | 5:13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-15 | Campbell | W 90–55 | 9:55 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-13 | Lipscomb | W 88–52 | 9:22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 83.3% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-10 | Jacksonville | W 81–50 | 5:41 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-05 | Stetson | W 70–53 | 6:41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | — |
| 2011 · 2011-01-03 | FGCU | W 83–51 | 7:16 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-23 | Tennessee | L 65–66 | 8:36 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 75.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-18 | Troy | W 98–63 | 12:39 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 33.3% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-16 | Kennesaw | W 87–60 | 18:57 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5-9 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 61.1% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-07 | MTSU | W 88–87 | 21:58 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 37.5% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-04 | Vanderbilt | L 76–85 | 17:59 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 30.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-29 | Tennessee St | W 87–72 | 9:09 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-23 | Winthrop | W 71–44 | 12:33 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-22 | Marist | W 102–74 | 18:36 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-16 | Tennessee | L 76–85 | 27:30 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 25.0% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.