Shawn Atupem
Mt St Mary's · 19 available appearances · 2011–2011 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
506:09 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 19
- Minutes per game
- 26:38
- Points per game
- 10.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 4.7 / 1.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 10.1 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 2.1 | 3.3 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 7.0 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 5.0 |
| Season totals | 191 | 89 | 25 | 18 | 6 | 39 | 63 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 75–151 | 49.7% | 7.9 | 11.9 |
| 2P | 75–151 | 49.7% | 7.9 | 11.9 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 41–58 | 70.7% | 3.1 | 4.6 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 49.7% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 38.4% | 0.64 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 25:09 | 26:38 | 14:39–34:29 | |
| Points | 7.8 | 10.1 | 2.0–20.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 52.6% | 51.0% | 14.3%–100.0% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2011-03-03 | Quinnipiac | L 59–78 | 27:42 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8-13 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 61.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-17 | St Francis NY | L 60–63 | 34:29 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 66.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-03 | Monmouth NJ | W 56–54 | 18:03 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 25.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-29 | Bryant | L 60–62 | 28:44 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 60.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-27 | Central Conn | L 52–71 | 16:47 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-22 | Quinnipiac | W 72–63 | 28:26 | 17 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 7-8 | 41.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-20 | Sacred Heart | W 61–45 | 33:16 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8-9 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 88.9% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-15 | St Francis NY | W 70–61 | 30:16 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 75.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-02 | Virginia Tech | L 34–99 | 24:24 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 14.3% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-29 | Vermont | L 61–68 | 24:37 | 8 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 44.4% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-23 | Northwestern | L 47–70 | 21:27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 20.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-20 | American Univ | L 64–69 | 32:45 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 41.7% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-11 | Loyola MD | L 42–65 | 18:30 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 30.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-07 | Penn St | L 53–57 | 28:29 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 42.9% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-04 | Quinnipiac | L 75–77 | 33:09 | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-02 | Sacred Heart | W 66–52 | 14:39 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 100.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-29 | Navy | L 68–81 | 34:25 | 13 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 55.6% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-27 | Florida A&M | W 70–61 | 25:33 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-10 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 60.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-15 | Cincinnati | L 59–69 | 30:28 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 5-12 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 41.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.