Matthew Dellavedova
St Mary's CA · 23 available appearances · 2011–2011 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
797:33 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 23
- Minutes per game
- 34:41
- Points per game
- 13.1
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.5 / 5.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 13.1 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 2.0 |
| Per 40 minutes | 15.1 | 4.0 | 6.1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.7 | 2.3 |
| Season totals | 301 | 80 | 122 | 32 | 0 | 53 | 46 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 91–231 | 39.4% | 10.0 | 11.6 |
| 2P | 50–110 | 45.5% | 4.8 | 5.5 |
| 3P | 41–121 | 33.9% | 5.3 | 6.1 |
| FT | 78–90 | 86.7% | 3.9 | 4.5 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48.3% | 55.6% | 52.4% | 39.0% | 2.30 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 35:12 | 34:41 | 22:09–43:01 | |
| Points | 17.6 | 13.1 | 5.0–24.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 51.0% | 46.2% | 11.1%–71.4% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2011-03-11 | Weber St | W 77–54 | 31:25 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2-7 | 2-6 | 3-4 | 42.9% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-07 | Gonzaga | L 63–75 | 39:23 | 21 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8-17 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 55.9% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-06 | Santa Clara | W 73–64 | 40:00 | 13 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 6-8 | 43.8% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-26 | Portland | W 83–69 | 22:09 | 21 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 11-12 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-24 | Gonzaga | L 85–89 | 43:01 | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6-12 | 3-8 | 9-9 | 62.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-19 | Utah St | L 65–75 | 38:07 | 9 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-10 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 35.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-16 | San Diego | L 66–74 | 39:47 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 4-5 | 30.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-10 | Santa Clara | W 65–59 | 39:02 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 6-6 | 11.1% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-03 | Pepperdine | W 79–71 | 24:41 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1-7 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 21.4% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-29 | Portland | L 70–85 | 38:26 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 27.8% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-22 | Vanderbilt | L 70–89 | 39:58 | 19 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 7-15 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-19 | San Diego | W 67–56 | 37:39 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3-8 | 2-5 | 4-6 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-15 | Santa Clara | W 84–59 | 25:44 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 62.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-13 | San Francisco | W 71–57 | 33:12 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 65.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-01-08 | Pepperdine | W 85–60 | 30:51 | 17 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6-13 | 5-9 | 0-0 | 65.4% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-31 | Hartford | W 87–63 | 31:54 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 71.4% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-18 | Long Beach St | W 82–74 | 38:18 | 9 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 2-2 | 31.8% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-14 | UC Riverside | W 75–56 | 34:56 | 23 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9-17 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 67.6% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-08 | Denver | W 77–47 | 33:54 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3-9 | 0-5 | 2-3 | 33.3% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-01 | San Diego St | L 55–69 | 39:49 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 6-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 68.2% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-26 | Texas Tech | W 88–68 | 37:26 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 43.8% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-21 | MS Valley St | W 87–52 | 28:19 | 14 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 55.6% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-15 | St John's | W 76–71 | 29:32 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1-6 | 0-5 | 13-14 | 16.7% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.