Justin Rutty
Quinnipiac · 18 available appearances · 2011–2011 · Linked seasons and observed career performance
Logged performance
559:21 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 18
- Minutes per game
- 31:05
- Points per game
- 15.0
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 9.4 / 1.5
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 15.0 | 9.4 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 2.4 |
| Per 40 minutes | 19.3 | 12.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3.1 |
| Season totals | 270 | 170 | 27 | 8 | 17 | 29 | 43 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 116–215 | 54.0% | 11.9 | 15.4 |
| 2P | 116–215 | 54.0% | 11.9 | 15.4 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 38–80 | 47.5% | 4.4 | 5.7 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.0% | 54.0% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 0.93 |
Accepted logged appearances only; absent games are not zeroes. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Speculative compensationβ
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons. The logs on this page are from seasons before 2025–26. A speculative best guess with an 80% range exists for 2025–26 only, for players on a modelled team; this player's by-season table below shows it for 2025–26 if one is published, and the linked athlete page has the full card.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
Game log
| Measure | Graphic | Last five | Listed games | Range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Minutes | 31:26 | 31:05 | 19:01–37:54 | |
| Points | 14.8 | 15.0 | 2.0–27.0 | |
| Game eFG% | 53.8% | 51.3% | 0.0%–83.3% |
| Season and date | Opponent | Result | Min | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF | FG | 3P | FT | eFG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 · 2011-03-14 | Buffalo | L 68–75 | 35:38 | 13 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 45.5% |
| 2011 · 2011-03-03 | Mt St Mary's | W 78–59 | 33:34 | 22 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 11-15 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 73.3% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-24 | Monmouth NJ | W 64–59 | 35:29 | 17 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7-15 | 0-0 | 3-7 | 46.7% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-19 | Central Conn | W 68–67 | 26:22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 33.3% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-17 | Bryant | W 80–60 | 26:09 | 16 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7-10 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 70.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-14 | Sacred Heart | W 55–48 | 30:00 | 13 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 1-8 | 46.2% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-09 | Sacred Heart | W 59–54 | 19:01 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 33.3% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-05 | LIU Brooklyn | L 74–84 | 26:24 | 20 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 9-18 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2011-02-03 | St Francis NY | W 74–60 | 24:15 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 62.5% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-11 | Rhode Island | W 73–66 | 35:00 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-07 | Lehigh | W 84–78 | 34:10 | 27 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8-15 | 0-0 | 11-11 | 53.3% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-04 | Mt St Mary's | W 77–75 | 37:54 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11-16 | 0-0 | 2-8 | 68.8% |
| 2011 · 2010-12-01 | Massachusetts | L 64–66 | 32:36 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10-17 | 0-0 | 1-7 | 58.8% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-29 | Maine | W 75–67 | 32:09 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5-15 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 33.3% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-23 | Dartmouth | W 69–52 | 30:57 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 0.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-20 | Vermont | L 75–79 | 33:17 | 19 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8-16 | 0-0 | 3-6 | 50.0% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-16 | Hartford | W 66–64 | 34:33 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 83.3% |
| 2011 · 2010-11-13 | Yale | W 84–75 | 31:53 | 19 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9-14 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 64.3% |
Secondary NCAA-derived SportsDataverse archive; reconstructed player statistics. Corroborated against Kaggle dates, participants, scores and overtime; incomplete identity coverage is retained.