Sydney Curry
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
977:23 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 75
- Minutes per game
- 13:02
- Points per game
- 4.6
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 3.6 / 0.3
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 4.6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.9 |
| Per 40 minutes | 14.2 | 11.0 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 5.9 |
| Season totals | 347 | 270 | 26 | 17 | 18 | 59 | 143 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 147–240 | 61.3% | 3.2 | 9.8 |
| 2P | 147–240 | 61.3% | 3.2 | 9.8 |
| 3P | 0–0 | — | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| FT | 53–108 | 49.1% | 1.4 | 4.4 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.3% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 45.0% | 0.44 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 Sydney Curry | Louisville | 23 | 12:39 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 19.8 | — | 51.4% | 67.0%† |
| 2023 Sydney Curry | Louisville | 29 | 17:04 | 4.9 | 4.2 | 0.3 | 11.4 | — | 51.0% | 53.6% |
| 2024 Sydney Curry | Grand Canyon | 23 | 8:19 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 13.0 | — | 41.7%† | 63.8%† |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Grand Canyon | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.1 | -2.0 to -0.1 | Limited evidence | -0.3 | -0.8 | +0.4range +0.3 to +0.5 | 519 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. Season detail | |
| 2023 | Louisville | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -1.6 | -2.7 to -0.6 | Sufficient evidence | -1.0 | -0.6 | +0.9range +0.6 to +1.1 | 1,631 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Louisville | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | -1.0 | -2.5 to +0.2 | Sufficient evidence | +0.8 | -1.8 | Not computed for this season | 947 |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology