Demarcus Sharp
Only corroborated player-season records; not complete career coverage.
Observed career performance
2332:47 minutes logged
- Games logged
- 71
- Minutes per game
- 32:51
- Points per game
- 14.8
- Rebounds / assists per game
- 5.0 / 4.2
| Basis | Pts | Reb | Ast | Stl | Blk | TO | PF |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Per game | 14.8 | 5.0 | 4.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 2.5 |
| Per 40 minutes | 18.0 | 6.0 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 3.0 |
| Season totals | 1050 | 352 | 296 | 104 | 52 | 152 | 177 |
| Shot | Made–att. | Pct | Att/G | Att/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FG | 420–928 | 45.3% | 13.1 | 15.9 |
| 2P | 389–842 | 46.2% | 11.9 | 14.4 |
| 3P | 31–86 | 36.0% | 1.2 | 1.5 |
| FT | 179–233 | 76.8% | 3.3 | 4.0 |
| eFG% | Estimated TS% | 3PA / FGA | FTA / FGA | AST / TO |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.9% | 50.9% | 9.3% | 25.1% | 1.95 |
Combined corroborated seasons only; not complete career coverage. † marks a rate on fewer attempts than the floor (field goal 100, three-point 50, free throw 25). Floors are descriptive, not model output. Definitions
Linked seasons
| Season | Team | G | MPG | Pts | Reb | Ast | Pts/40 | 3P% | FT% | TS% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 Demarcus Sharp | Missouri St | 18 | 30:36 | 8.1 | 4.3 | 3.7 | 10.5 | 29.2%† | 71.4% | 54.8% |
| 2022 Demarcus Sharp | Missouri St | 6Few games | 22:45 | 5.2 | 2.7 | 3.7 | 9.1 | 33.3%† | 54.5%† | 45.8%† |
| 2023 Demarcus Sharp | Northwestern LA | 24 | 34:30 | 19.8 | 5.1 | 4.9 | 22.9 | 46.5%† | 82.0% | 50.9% |
| 2024 Demarcus Sharp | Austin Peay | 23 | 35:33 | 17.4 | 6.0 | 3.9 | 19.6 | 10.0%† | 75.5% | 50.2% |
Career identity corroborated by repeated game, team and individual-statistic matches. Unlinked seasons are excluded.
Speculative compensation · 2025–26β
No speculative compensation is published for this player: there is no current-season team to read a pool from.
No revenue-sharing budget existed before the 2025–26 season, so no compensation figure is modelled for earlier seasons.
Model-implied value and speculative compensation by seasonβ
| Season | Team | Speculative compensation (best guess) | Compensation 80% range | Split role | Net | Range | Evidence | Range graphic. Position on one axis | Offense | Defense | Wins above replacement | On-court possessions | Sample and flags |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | Austin Peay | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | -0.4 | -1.2 to +0.5 | Sufficient evidence | +0.6 | -1.0 | +3.0range +2.4 to +3.6 | 2,642 | Season detail | |
| 2023 | Northwestern LA | None: no budget that season | — | evaluation: examined, post hoc | +1.8 | +0.9 to +2.8 | Sufficient evidence | +1.6 | +0.2 | +4.8range +4.1 to +5.6 | 2,805 | Season detail | |
| 2022 | Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.8 | -0.2 to +1.9 | Limited evidence | +0.7 | +0.2 | Not computed for this season | 476 | Limited evidence: 300 to 599 on-court possessions. | |
| 2021 | Missouri St | None: no budget that season | — | development: in model selection | +0.5 | -0.3 to +1.4 | Sufficient evidence | +0.5 | +0.0 | Not computed for this season | 1,866 | 2020-21 season, shortened by COVID-19 cancellations; kept in the model fit with this flag. |
Open circle: limited evidence. Filled circle: sufficient evidence. Vertical line: zero. This table makes no claim about change over time, so it has no change column or trend. Seasons 2011 to 2017 have a point value but no range, so none is shown. Compensation exists for 2025–26 only; earlier rows say that no budget existed. NIL methodology · Compensation methodology